Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SIC
High play St Ignatius College, Riverview on Saturday 6 February.
Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Trinity Grammar School, Flockhart Park, Strathfield Park, Haberfield Tennis Centre, Bressington Park

Fixtures for Saturday 6 February 2021

Last Updated: Sat 6 February 2021 12:06

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court 1 11:15
2nd St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court 1 10:00
3rd St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court 1 09:00
4th St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court 1 08:00
5th St. Ignatius - Riverview Therry Court 1 12:00
6th St. Ignatius - Riverview Therry Court 1 11:00
7th St. Ignatius - Riverview Therry Court 1 10:00
8th St. Ignatius - Riverview Therry Court 1 09:00
9th St. Ignatius - Riverview Therry Court 1 08:00
10th No Game
16A St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 13:00
16B St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00
16C St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00
16D St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00
16E St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00
16F St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 08:00
15A St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 14:00
15B St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 13:00
15C St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 12:00
15D St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 11:00
15E St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 10:00
15F St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 09:00
14A St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 13:00
14B St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 12:00
14C St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 11:00
14D St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 10:00
14E St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 09:00
14F St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 08:00
13A St. Ignatius - Riverview Cancelled 13:00
13B St. Ignatius - Riverview Cancelled 12:00
13C St. Ignatius - Riverview Cancelled 11:00
13D St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Outdoor Court 3 10:00
13E St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Outdoor Court 3 09:00
13F St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Outdoor Court 3 08:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior A Training Outterside Centre 06:30
Senior B High Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay 07:30
Year 10 VIII's High Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay 09:00
Year 9 Quads High Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay 08:00
Year 8 Quads High Regatta Hen & Chicken Bay 07:00
Year 7 Quads Training Outterside Centre 08:30
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI St. Ignatius - Riverview McKay Oval 10:10
2nd XI St. Ignatius - Riverview Riveview 1 10:10
3rd XI St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 4A 09:00
4th XI St. Ignatius - Riverview CP Wicket #3 09:00
5th XI St. Ignatius - Riverview CP Wicket #2 09:00
16A St. Ignatius - Riverview MPW Wicket 1 09:00
16B St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 4C 09:00
16C No Game
15A St. Ignatius - Riverview MPW Wicket 1 13:30
15B St. Ignatius - Riverview Cancelled 13:30
15C No Game
14A St. Ignatius - Riverview CP Wicket #2 13:30
14B St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 6 10:00
13A St. Ignatius - Riverview MPW Wicket #3 13:30
13B St. Ignatius - Riverview CP Wicket #3 13:30
13C No Game
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Trinity Grammar @ Trinity P1 10:20
2nd Trinity Grammar @ Trinity P1 11:10
16B's Trinity Grammar @ Trinity P1 09:40
15's Trinity Grammar @ Trinity P1 11:50
14A's Trinity Grammar @Trinity P1 12:40
14B's Trinity Grammar @ Trinity P1 09:00
13'S Trinity Grammar @ Trinity P2 12:00
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 12:00
2nd St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 12:00
3rd / 4th St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
5th / 6th St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
7th / 8th St. Ignatius - Riverview
16A & B St. Ignatius - Riverview Cancelled 15:00
16 C& D St. Ignatius - Riverview Cancelled 13:00
15A&B St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 1-5 11:00
15 C&D St. Ignatius - Riverview Cancelled
14 A&B St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 10:00
14 C&D St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 08:00
13A&B St. Ignatius - Riverview Moore Park Courts 10:00
13C&D St. Ignatius - Riverview Moore Park Courts 08:00
Dev Squad Cancelled 12:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 8/ Opti / Pacer Fleet Woollahra Sailing club 08:00
Teams Development Woollahra Sailing club 11:00
Grade Sailors Woollahra Sailing club 11:00
Year 7 Nothing this week

Back