Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SIC v SHS
High play St Ignatius College, Riverview on Saturday 20 February.
Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Drummoyne Swimming Centre
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill, Riverglade Reserve, Ryde Tennis Centre
Google Map for RAI Grant Centre, Bishopsgate and Mount Street Courts

Fixtures for Saturday 20 February 2021

Last Updated: Sat 20 February 2021 07:44

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Newington - Raschke Cup & Yeend Shield SHORE 10:30
2nd Kings - Raschke Cup & Yeend Shield SHORE 09:00
3rd St. Ignatius - Riverview Forfeit 14:00
4th St. Ignatius - Riverview Forfeit 13:00
5th St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 12:00
6th St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 11:00
7th St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 10:00
8th St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 09:00
9th St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 1 08:00
16A St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 11:00
16B St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 10:00
16C St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 09:00
16D St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court 2 08:00
16E St. Ignatius - Riverview Third Yard Court 1 11:00
16F St. Ignatius - Riverview Third Yard Court 1 10:00
15A St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #1 13:00
15B St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #1 12:00
15C St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #1 11:00
15D St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #1 10:00
15E St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #1 09:00
15F St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #1 08:00
14A St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 13:00
14B St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00
14C St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00
14D St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00
14E St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00
14F St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Gym Court #2 08:00
13A St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court #2 (https://www.riverview.nsw.edu.au/sports-venue-information/) 13:00
13B St. Ignatius - Riverview Gartlan Court #2 (https://www.riverview.nsw.edu.au/sports-venue-information/) 12:00
13C St. Ignatius - Riverview Third Yard Court 3 (enter main gate on tambourine bay road- next to therry court 12:00
13D St. Ignatius - Riverview Third Yard Court 3 (enter main gate on tambourine bay road- next to therry court 11:00
13E St. Ignatius - Riverview Third Yard Court 3 (enter main gate on tambourine bay road- next to therry court 10:00
13F St. Ignatius - Riverview Third Yard Court 3 (enter main gate on tambourine bay road- next to therry court 09:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior A Please check in with Mr Barris
Senior B Please check in with Mr Barris
Year 10 VIII's Please check in with Mr Barris
Year 9 New Students Please check in with Mr Barris
Year 9 Quads 4-5 Please check in with Mr Barris
Year 8 Quads 3-4 Please check in with Mr Barris
Year 7 Quads Please check in with Mr Barris
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 1st Field 10:10
2nd XI St. Ignatius - Riverview McKay Oval 10:10
3rd XI St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 4A 13:30
4th XI St. Ignatius - Riverview MPW Wicket #1 09:00
5th XI St. Ignatius - Riverview CP Wicket #2 09:00
16A St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 4A 09:00
16B St. Ignatius - Riverview MPW Wicket #1 13:30
16C SCOTS MPW Wicket #3 13:30
15A St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 4C 09:00
15B St. Ignatius - Riverview CP Wicket #2 13:30
15C BYE
14A St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 4C 13:30
14B St. Ignatius - Riverview CP Wicket #3 09:00
13A St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 6 https://www.riverview.nsw.edu.au/sports-venue-information/ 13:30
13B St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 6 https://www.riverview.nsw.edu.au/sports-venue-information/ 10:00
13C St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview 5 https://www.riverview.nsw.edu.au/sports-venue-information/ 10:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st VS Cranbrook at Drummoyne 12:00
2nd VS Cranbrook at Drummoyne 11:20
16B's VS Cranbrook at Drummoyne 10:30
15's VS Cranbrook at Drummoyne 12:40
14A's VS KNOX at Knox P1 12:05
14B's VS Cranbrook at Drummoyne 13:20
13'S VS Cranbrook at Joey's (Mark Street, Hunters Hill NSW 2110) 09:20
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 12:15
2nd St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd / 4th St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 1-5 15:00
5th / 6th St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 1-5 13:00
7th / 8th St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 1-5 07:00
16A & B St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
16 C& D St. Ignatius - Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
15A&B St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 1-5 11:00
15 C&D St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 1-5 09:00
14 A&B St. Ignatius - Riverview Moore Park Courts 10:00
14 C&D St. Ignatius - Riverview Moore Park Courts 08:00
13A&B St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 https://www.riverview.nsw.edu.au/sports-venue-information/ 10:00
13C&D St. Ignatius - Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 https://www.riverview.nsw.edu.au/sports-venue-information/ 08:00
Dev Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 8/ Opti / Pacer Fleet Whollahra Sailing Club 08:00
Teams Development Whollahra Sailing Club 11:00
Grade Sailors Whollahra Sailing Club 11:00
Year 7 Whollahra Sailing Club 08:00

Back