Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v Shore
High play Shore in Group 1 Cricket (Home) and Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 13 February.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)
Google Map for RAI Grant Centre, Bishopsgate and Mount Street Courts

Google Map for Trinity Grammar School, Flockhart Park, Strathfield Park, Haberfield Tennis Centre, Bressington Park
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill, Riverglade Reserve, Ryde Tennis Centre
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field


Fixtures for Saturday 13 February 2021

Last Updated: Sat 13 February 2021 12:52

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE SBHS Gym Court 1 11:15
2nd SHORE SBHS Gym Court 1 10:00
3rd SHORE SBHS Gym Court 1 09:00
4th SHORE SBHS Gym Court 1 08:00
5th SHORE RAI Grant 2 13:00
6th SHORE RAI Grant 2 12:00
7th SHORE RAI Grant 2 11:00
8th SHORE RAI Grant 2 10:00
9th SHORE RAI Grant 2 09:00
10th No Game
16A SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 13:00
16B SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00
16C SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00
16D SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00
16E SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00
16F SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 08:00
15A SHORE RAI Grant 1 13:00
15B SHORE RAI Grant 1 12:00
15C SHORE RAI Grant 1 11:00
15D SHORE RAI Grant 1 10:00
15E SHORE RAI Grant 1 09:00
15F SHORE RAI Grant 1 08:00
14A SHORE RAI Grant 3 13:00
14B SHORE RAI Grant 3 12:00
14C SHORE RAI Grant 3 11:00
14D SHORE RAI Grant 3 10:00
14E SHORE RAI Grant 3 09:00
14F SHORE RAI Grant 3 08:00
13A SHORE Cancelled 13:00
13B SHORE Cancelled 12:00
13C SHORE Cancelled 11:00
13D SHORE Cancelled 10:00
13E SHORE Cancelled 09:00
13F SHORE Cancelled 08:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior A BYE
Senior B BYE
Year 10 VIII's BYE
Year 9 New Students Training Outterside Centre 08:30
Year 9 Quads 4-5 SHORE Regatta SHORE Regatta 07:45
Year 8 Quads 3-4 SHORE Regatta SHORE Regatta 07:00
Year 7 Quads Training Outterside Centre 08:30
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI SHORE McKay Oval 10:10
2nd XI SHORE Northbridge A 10:10
3rd XI SHORE Cancelled 13:30
4th XI SHORE Cancelled 09:00
5th XI SHORE Cancelled 09:00
16A SHORE Cancelled 09:00
16B Trinity Grammar Cancelled 13:30
16C Syd Grammar Cancelled 13:30
15A SHORE Cancelled 13:30
15B SHORE Cancelled 13:30
15C St. Joseph's Cancelled 09:00
14A SHORE Cancelled 13:30
14B SHORE Cancelled 13:30
13A SHORE Cancelled 13:30
13B SHORE Cancelled 09:00
13C SHORE Cancelled 09:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KNOX @ Knox P1 10:35
2nd KNOX @ Knox P1 11:25
16B's KNOX @ Knox P1 09:15
15's KNOX @ Knox P1 12:05
14A's KNOX @ Knox P1 12:45
14B's KNOX @ Knox P1 13:25
13'S KNOX @ Knox P2 09:15
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd SHORE Northbridge 1-4 12:15
3rd / 4th SHORE Cancelled 15:00
5th / 6th SHORE Cancelled 13:00
7th / 8th SHORE
16A & B SHORE Cancelled 10:00
16 C& D SHORE Cancelled 08:00
15A&B SHORE Cancelled 10:00
15 C&D SHORE Cancelled 08:00
14 A&B SHORE Cancelled 10:00
14 C&D SHORE Cancelled 08:00
13A&B SHORE Cancelled 11:00
13C&D SHORE Cancelled 09:00
Dev Squad Cancelled 12:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 8/ Opti / Pacer Fleet Races Cancelled - Training is optional 08:00
Teams Development Races Cancelled - Training is optional 11:00
Grade Sailors Races Cancelled - Training is optional 11:00
Year 7 No Saturday Sailing

Back