Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SJC
High play The Scots College in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 28 November.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill, Riverglade Reserve, Ryde Tennis Centre
Google Map for Newington


Fixtures for Saturday 28 November 2020

Last Updated: Wed 25 November 2020 12:01

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #1 11:30
2nd St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #1 10:00
3rd St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #1 09:00
4th St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #1 08:00
5th St. Joseph's College SBHS Outdoor Court #3 13:00
6th St. Joseph's College SBHS Outdoor Court #3 12:00
7th St. Joseph's College SBHS Outdoor Court #3 11:00
8th St. Joseph's College SBHS Outdoor Court #3 10:00
9th St. Joseph's College SBHS Outdoor Court #3 09:00
10th No Game
16A St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #2 13:00
16B St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00
16C St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00
16D St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00
16E St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00
16F St. Joseph's College SBHS Gym Court #2 08:00
15A St. Joseph's College SJC Indoor Gym 13:00
15B St. Joseph's College SJC Indoor Gym 11:00
15C St. Joseph's College SJC Indoor Gym 10:00
15D St. Joseph's College SJC Indoor Gym 09:00
15E St. Joseph's College SJC Indoor Gym 08:00
15F St. Joseph's College SJC Outdoor court 2 08:00
14A St. Joseph's College SJC Indoor Gym 12:00
14B St. Joseph's College SJC Outdoor Court 3 11:00
14C St. Joseph's College SJC Outdoor Court 3 10:00
14D St. Joseph's College SJC Outdoor Court 3 09:00
14E St. Joseph's College SJC Outdoor Court 3 08:00
14F BYE
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior A Row - 6.30am Row - 9.30am Finish - 11.30am
Senior B Row - 6.45am Erg/run - 9.30am Finish - 11am
Year 10 VIII's Row - 6.45am Erg/run - 9.30am Finish - 11am
Year 9 Quads Row - 7.30am Finish - 10am
Year 8 Quads Row - 8.30am Finish - 11am
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI St. Joseph's College McKay Oval 10:10
2nd XI St. Joseph's College SJC #1 10:10
3rd XI St. Joseph's College SJC#4 13:30
4th XI St. Joseph's College CP Wicket #2 09:00
5th XI St. Joseph's College CP Wicket #3 09:00
16A St. Joseph's College MPW Wicket #1 09:00
16B St. Joseph's College SJC#2 13:30
16C Bye 09:00
15A St. Joseph's College MPW Wicket #1 13:30
15B St. Joseph's College SJC #4 09:00
15C No Game
14A St. Joseph's College CP Wicket #2 13:30
14B St. Joseph's College SJC #2 09:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Newington @ Newington 09:20
2nd Newington @ Newington 10:00
16B's Newington @ Newington 08:40
15's Newington @ Newington 10:50
14A's Newington @ Newington 08:00
14B's Newington @ Newington 11:30
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Joseph's College SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd St. Joseph's College SJC Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd / 4th St. Joseph's College Moore Park Courts 10:00
5th / 6th St. Joseph's College Moore Park Courts 08:00
7th / 8th St. Joseph's College SJC Courts 5-8 13:30
16A & B St. Joseph's College SJC Courts 1-4 10:00
16 C& D St. Joseph's College SJC Courts 1-4 08:00
15A&B St. Joseph's College SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
15 C&D St. Joseph's College SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
14 A&B St. Joseph's College SJC Courts 5-8 10:00
14 C&D St. Joseph's College SJC Courts 5-8 08:00
Dev Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Junior Woollahra Sailing club 08:00
Senior Woollahra Sailing club 08:00
Teams Development Woollahra Sailing club 11:00
Grade Sailors Woollahra Sailing club 11:00

Back