Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: Shore v SHS
High play Shore in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 1 February.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)
Google Map for Shore Gym, Bishopsgate and Mount Street Courts
Google Map for Ashfield Aquatic Centre and Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for Trinity Grammar School, Flockhart Park, Strathfield Park, Haberfield Tennis Centre


Fixtures for Saturday 1 February 2020

Last Updated: Sat 1 February 2020 13:11

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE Shore Gym 1 11:15
2nd SHORE Shore Gym 1 10:00
3rd SHORE Shore Gym 1 09:00
4th SHORE Shore Gym 1 08:00
5th SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 01:00
6th SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00
7th SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00
8th SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00
9th SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00
10th SHORE SBHS Gym Court #2 08:00
16A SHORE Shore Gym 1 02:30
16B SHORE Bishopsgate 1 12:00
16C SHORE Bishopsgate 1 11:00
16D SHORE Bishopsgate 1 10:00
16E SHORE Bishopsgate 1 09:00
16F SHORE Bishopsgate 1 08:00
15A SHORE Shore Gym 1 01:30
15B SHORE Bishopsgate 2 12:00
15C SHORE Bishopsgate 2 11:00
15D SHORE Bishopsgate 2 10:00
15E SHORE Bishopsgate 2 09:00
15F SHORE Bishopsgate 2 08:00
14A SHORE Bishopsgate 3 01:00
14B SHORE Bishopsgate 3 12:00
14C SHORE Bishopsgate 3 11:00
14D SHORE Bishopsgate 3 10:00
14E SHORE Bishopsgate 3 09:00
14F SHORE Bishopsgate 3 08:00
13A Internal SBHS Outdoor Court 3 08:00
13B Internal SBHS Outdoor Court 3 08:00
13C Internal SBHS Outdoor Court 3 08:00
13D Internal SBHS Outdoor Court 4 08:00
13E Internal SBHS Outdoor Court 4 08:00
13F Internal SBHS Outdoor Court 4 08:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Seniors 06:30
Senior B 06:40
Year 10 VIII's 06:45
Year 9 Quads 07:00
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Year 7 Sheds 08:00
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI SHORE Northbridge A 10:10
2nd XI SHORE Mckay Oval 10:50
3rd XI SHORE Northbridge B 01:30
4th XI SHORE Northbridge F 01:30
5th XI SHORE Queens Park #1 09:00
16A SHORE Northbridge D 01:30
16B SHORE Moore Park West #1 09:00
16C No Game
15A SHORE Northbridge B 09:00
15B SHORE Moore Park West #1 01:30
15C No Game
14A SHORE Northbridge D 09:00
14B SHORE Centennial Park #4 09:00
14C SHORE Forfeit
13A Internal School Nets 10:00
13B Internal School Nets 10:00
13C Internal School Nets 10:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KNOX Ruth Everess AC 09:19
2nd Newington Newington 02:10
16's Newington W Newington 11:30
14's Trinity R Trinity P2 11:20
13's BYE
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE Northbridge 1-4 12:15
2nd SHORE SBHS 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th SHORE Moore Park Courts 10:00
5th & 6th SHORE Moore Park Courts 08:00
7ths & 8ths SHORE No Game
16A & B SHORE SBHS 1-4 10:00
16C & D SHORE SBHS 1-4 08:00
16E SHORE No Game
15A & B SHORE Cancelled due to heat 02:00
15C & D SHORE Cancelled due to heat 12:00
14A & B SHORE Northbridge 1-4 10:00
14C & D SHORE Northbridge 1-4 08:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
13A/B/C/D
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Fleet / Opti's Woollahra Sailing Club 08:00
Teams Woollahra Sailing Club 11:30
Year 7 Woollahra Sailing Club 08:00

Back