Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SGS v SHS
High play Sydney Grammar School in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and in Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 29 February.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for Ashfield Aquatic Centre and Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill, Riverglade Reserve, Ryde Tennis Centre


Fixtures for Saturday 29 February 2020

Last Updated: Fri 28 February 2020 16:13

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st GRAMMAR SGS Gym 11:15
2nd GRAMMAR SGS Gym 10:00
3rd GRAMMAR SGS Gym 09:00
4th GRAMMAR SGS Gym 08:00
5th GRAMMAR College St 1 08:00
6th GRAMMAR College St 1 09:00
7th GRAMMAR College St 1 10:00
8th GRAMMAR College St 1 11:00
9th GRAMMAR College St 3 12:00
10th GRAMMAR College St 1 12:00
16A GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 2 01:00
16B GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 2 12:00
16C GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 2 11:00
16D GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 2 10:00
16E GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 2 09:00
16F GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 2 08:00
15A GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 1 01:00
15B GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 1 12:00
15C GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 1 11:00
15D GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 1 10:00
15E GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 1 09:00
15F GRAMMAR SBHS Gym Court 1 08:00
14A GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 4 01:00
14B GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 4 12:00
14C GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 4 11:00
14D GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 4 10:00
14E GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 4 09:00
14F GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 4 08:00
13A GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 3 01:00
13B GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 3 12:00
13C GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 3 11:00
13D GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 3 10:00
13E GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 3 09:00
13F GRAMMAR SBHS Outdoor Court 3 08:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Seniors 06:30
Senior B 06:40
Year 10 VIII's 06:45
Year 9 Quads 07:00
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Year 7 Sheds 08:00
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI GRAMMAR Weigall 1 10:10
2nd XI GRAMMAR McKay Oval 10:50
3rd XI GRAMMAR Reg Bartley Oval 01:30
4th XI GRAMMAR Moore Park Wicket 4 01:30
5th XI WAVERLEY Queens Park 3 09:00
16A GRAMMAR Weigall 4 01:30
16B GRAMMAR Reg Bartley Oval 09:00
16C GRAMMAR Moore Park Wicket 2 01:30
15A GRAMMAR Weigall 4 09:00
15B GRAMMAR Moore Park Wicket 3 01:30
15C GRAMMAR Rushcutters Bay 09:00
14A GRAMMAR Weigall 2 01:30
14B GRAMMAR Centennial Park 5 01:30
14C GRAMMAR Rushcutters Bay 01:30
13A GRAMMAR Weigall 2 09:00
13B GRAMMAR Queens Park 5 09:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Newington Newington 10:00
2nd Scots B Ruth Everess AC 11:30
16's BYE 08:40
14's Cranbrook Ruth Everess AC 01:30
13's Reddam Joeys 10:00
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st GRAMMAR Weigall Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd GRAMMAR SBHS 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th GRAMMAR Parklands Tennis Centre Crts 02:00
5th & 6th GRAMMAR Parklands Tennis Centre Crts 12:00
7ths & 8ths GRAMMAR Weigall cts 5--8 12:00
16A & B GRAMMAR Parklands Tennis Centre Crts 10:00
16C & D GRAMMAR Parklands Tennis Centre Crts 08:00
16E No Game
15A & B GRAMMAR Moore Park Courts 10:00
15C & D GRAMMAR Moore Park Courts 08:00
14A & B GRAMMAR SBHS 1-4 10:00
14C & D GRAMMAR SBHS 1-4 08:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
13A & B GRAMMAR Weigall Crts 1-4 10:00
13C & D GRAMMAR Weigall Crts 1-4 08:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Woollahra Sailing Club 08:00
Seniors Optional Training Woollahra Sailing Club

Back