Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SJC
High play St Joseph's College in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 30 November.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill
Google Map for Scots College, Hensley Field, Christison Park, KGV Courts, Rose Bay Secondary College, St George Stadium, Rushcutters Bay, Eastcourts
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for The King's School


Fixtures for Saturday 30 November 2019

Last Updated: Thu 28 November 2019 08:52

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SCOTS Lions Den Gym 11:15
2nd Newington Newington Court 1 10:00
3rd St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 1 09:00
4th St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 1 08:00
5th St. Josephs SJC GYM 09:00
6th St. Josephs SJC GYM 08:00
7th St. Josephs SJC Outdoor Court 2 10:00
8th St. Josephs SJC Outdoor Court 1 09:00
9th St. Josephs SJC Outdoor Court 2 09:00
10th St. Josephs SJC Outdoor Court 1 08:00
16A St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 1 01:00
16B St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 1 12:00
16C St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 1 11:00
16D St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 1 10:00
16E St. Josephs SBHS Outdoor court #4 09:00
16F St. Josephs SBHS Outdoor court #4 08:00
15A St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 2 01:00
15B St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 2 12:00
15C St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 2 11:00
15D St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 2 10:00
15E St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 2 09:00
15F St. Josephs SBHS Gym Court 2 08:00
14A St. Josephs SBHS Outdoor court #3 01:00
14B St. Josephs SBHS Outdoor court #3 12:00
14C St. Josephs SBHS Outdoor court #3 11:00
14D St. Josephs SBHS Outdoor court #3 10:00
14E St. Josephs SBHS Outdoor court #3 09:00
14F No game
13A
13B
13C
13D
13E
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Seniors 06:30
Senior B 06:40
Year 10 VIII's 06:45
Year 9 Quads 07:00
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI St. Josephs SJC#1 09:19
2nd XI St. Josephs Mckay Oval 10:50
3rd XI St. Josephs SJC #4 01:30
4th XI St. Josephs MPW 8 - Roberts Rd 01:30
5th XI St. Josephs MWP8 - Roberts Rd 09:00
16A St. Josephs SJC #4 09:00
16B St. Josephs Centennial Park #2 09:00
16C No Game
15A St. Josephs SJC #2 09:00
15B St. Josephs Centennial Park 2 01:30
15C Kings Doyle 6 09:00
14A St. Josephs SJC #2 01:30
14B St. Josephs Centennial Park 3 09:00
14C No Game
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st 09:55
2nd
16's 11:40
14's 08:00
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SCOTS SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd St. Josephs SJC 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th St. Josephs SJC 5-8 12:00
5th & 6th St. Josephs SJC 5-8 02:00
7ths & 8ths St. Josephs SJC 5-8 10:00
16A & B St. Josephs SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
16C & D St. Josephs SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
16E No Game
15A & B St. Josephs SJC 1-4 08:00
15C & D St. Josephs SJC 1-4 10:00
14A & B St. Josephs Moore Park Courts 08:00
14C & D St. Josephs Moore Park Courts 10:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Fleet / Opti's Woollahra Sailing Club 08:00
Teams Woollahra Sailing Club 11:30

Back