Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SIC
High play St Ignatius College in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 16 November.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for St Aloysius College, Dalton Hall, College Oval, Primrose Park, Tunks Park, Willoughby Leisure Centre, Willoughby Park
Google Map for Newington


Fixtures for Saturday 16 November 2019

Last Updated: Sat 16 November 2019 06:49

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 1 11:15
2nd St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 1 10:00
3rd St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 1 09:00
4th St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 1 08:00
5th St. Ignatius Riverview Gartlan Court 1 12:00
6th St. Ignatius Riverview Gartlan Court 1 11:00
7th St. Ignatius Riverview Gartlan Court 1 10:00
8th St. Ignatius Riverview Gartlan Court 1 09:00
9th St. Ignatius Riverview Gartlan Court 1 08:00
10th St. Ignatius Riverview Gartlan Court 2 12:00
16A St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #3 01:00
16B St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #3 12:00
16C St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #3 11:00
16D St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #3 10:00
16E St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #3 09:00
16F St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #3 08:00
15A St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 2 01:00
15B St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 2 12:00
15C St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 2 11:00
15D St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 2 10:00
15E St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 2 09:00
15F St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Court 2 08:00
14A St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #4 01:00
14B St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #4 12:00
14C St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #4 11:00
14D St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #4 10:00
14E St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #4 09:00
14F St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Outdoor court #4 08:00
13A
13B
13C
13D
13E
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Seniors 06:30
Senior B 06:40
Year 10 VIII's 06:45
Year 9 Quads 07:00
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview first Field 10:20
2nd XI St. Ignatius Riverview McKay Oval 10:50
3rd XI St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview 4A 09:00
4th XI St. Ignatius Riverview MPW8 - Roberts Rd 01:30
5th XI KNOX Gillespie 3 09:00
16A St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview 2A 01:30
16B St, Ignatius Riverview Centennial Park 2 01:30
16C St. Aloysius Willoughby Park 08:30
15A St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview 4A 01:30
15B St. Ignatius Riverview Centennial Park 2 09:00
15C KINGS Centennial Park 3 09:00
14A St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview 6th Field 01:30
14B St. Ignatius Riverview MPW8 - Roberts Rd 09:00
14C No Game
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE KNOX P2 09:55
2nd Newington Newington 02:00
16's Newington W Newington 10:00
14's St. Andrews Riverview 11:30
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 12:15
3rd & 4th St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 1-4 01:00
5th & 6th St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 1-4 11:00
7ths & 8ths St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 1-4 09:00
16A & B St. Ignatius Riverview Moore Park Courts 08:00
16C & D St. Ignatius Riverview Moore Park Courts 10:00
16E St. Ignatius Riverview 9ths Riverview courts 1-4 03:00
15A & B St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
15C & D St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
14A & B St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 08:00
14C & D St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 10:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Fleet / Opti's Cancelled due to winds Woollahra Sailing Club 08:00
Teams To be confirmed Woollahra Sailing Club 11:30

Back