Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: TKS v SHS
High play The King's School in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and in Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 26 October.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for Ashfield Aquatic Centre and Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre


Fixtures for Saturday 26 October 2019

Last Updated: Thu 24 October 2019 13:47

Basketball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KINGS TKS Sports Centre 1 11:00
2nd KINGS TKS Sports Centre 1 10:00
3rd KINGS TKS Sports Centre 1 09:00
4th KINGS TKS Sports Centre 1 08:00
5th KINGS Harris 2 12:00
6th KINGS Harris 2 11:00
7th KINGS Harris 2 10:00
8th KINGS Harris 2 09:00
9th KINGS Harris 4 10:00
10th KINGS Harris 4 09:00
16A KINGS SBHS Gym Court #1 01:00
16B KINGS SBHS Gym Court #1 12:00
16C KINGS SBHS Gym Court #1 11:00
16D KINGS SBHS Gym Court #1 10:00
16E KINGS SBHS Gym Court #1 09:00
16F KINGS SBHS Gym Court #1 08:00
15A KINGS TKS Sports Centre 2 01:00
15B KINGS TKS Sports Centre 2 12:00
15C KINGS TKS Sports Centre 2 11:00
15D KINGS TKS Sports Centre 2 10:00
15E KINGS TKS Sports Centre 2 09:00
15F KINGS TKS Sports Centre 2 08:00
14A KINGS SBHS Gym Court #2 01:00
14B KINGS SBHS Gym Court #2 12:00
14C KINGS SBHS Gym Court #2 11:00
14D KINGS SBHS Gym Court #2 10:00
14E KINGS SBHS Gym Court #2 09:00
14F KINGS SBHS Gym Court #2 08:00
13A
13B
13C
13D
13E
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Seniors 06:30
Senior B 06:40
Year 10 VIII's 06:45
Year 9 Quads 07:00
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI KINGS JS White Oval 10:10
2nd XI KINGS McKay Oval 10:10
3rd XI KINGS Doyle 6 01:30
4th XI KINGS Doyle 6 09:00
5th XI KNOX Gillespie 3 09:00
16A KINGS Doyle 2 01:30
16B KINGS Doyle 2 09:00
16C GRAMMAR Centennial Park #2 09:00
15A KINGS TKS Old Boys 01:30
15B KINGS TKS Old Boys 09:00
15C KINGS Doyle 5 09:00
14A KINGS Doyle 4 01:30
14B KINGS Doyle 4 09:00
14C School Nets TRAINING 10:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st BYE
16's Cranebrook W Knox P2 12:45
14'S Scots R Ruth Everess AC 10:50
Tennis
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KINGS TKS 9-12 12:15
2nd KINGS SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th KINGS TKS 1-4 12:00
5th & 6th KINGS TKS 1-4 02:00
7ths & 8ths KINGS TKS 5-8 12:00
16A & B KINGS SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
16C & D KINGS SBHS Courts 1-4 10:.0
16E KINGS TKS 5-8 10:00
15A & B KINGS TKS 9-12 08:00
15C & D KINGS TKS 9-12 10:00
14A & B KINGS Moore Park Courts 08:00
14C & D KINGS Moore Park Courts 10:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Saling
Team Opponent Venue Time
Fleet Woollahra Sailing Club 08:00
Teams Woollahra Sailing Club 11:30

Back