Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SGS and SIC
High play Sydney Grammar School in Group 1 Cricket (Home) and St Ignatius College in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 9 March.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for Trinity Grammar School, Flockhart Park, Strathfield Park, Haberfield Tennis Centre



Fixtures for Saturday 9 March 2019

Last Updated: Sat 9 March 2019 11:43

Basketball - Round 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #1 11:15
2nd St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #1 10:00
3rd St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #1 09:00
4th St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #1 08:00
5th St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 01:00
6th St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 12:00
7th St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 11:00
8th St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 10:00
9th St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 09:00
10th St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 08:00
16A St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 01:00
16B St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 12:00
16C St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 11:00
16D St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 10:00
16E St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 09:00
16F St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 08:00
15A St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #2 01:00
15B St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #2 12:00
15C St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #2 11:00
15D St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #2 10:00
15E St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #2 09:00
15F St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Gym Crt #2 08:00
14A St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #2 01:00
14B St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #2 12:00
14C St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #2 11:00
14D St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #2 10:00
14E St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #2 09:00
14F St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #2 08:00
13A St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #1 01:00
13B St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #1 12:00
13C St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #1 11:00
13D St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #1 10:00
13E St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #1 09:00
13F St. Ignatius Riverview Gartland Court #1 08:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Wvaerley Knox 1 09:50
2nds Trinity Trinity 09:00
16A's Riverview Riverview 08:00
14's Riverview Riverview 09:19
13'S Riverview Riverview 07:20
Cricket - Round 6 - Day 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI Grammar McKay #1 10:20
2nd XI Grammar Weigall 1 10:50
TKS4
(3rdXI) 4th XI St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 01:30
(4thXI) 5thXI St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview 4A 09:00
(5thXI) 6thXI BYE
16A Grammar Centennial Park #2 09:00
16B knox Gilespie 1 01:30
16C BYE
15A Grammar Brazilian Field 09:00
15B St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview 4C 01:30
15C St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview 4C 09:00
14A Grammar Cancelled 01:30
14B St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 01:30
14C Barker Cancelled 01:30
13A St. Ignatius Riverview Cancelled 01:30
13B St. Ignatius Riverview Centennial Park #3 09:00
Tennis - Round 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 12:15
3rd & 4th St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 1-4 02:00
5th & 6th St. Ignatius Riverview BYE
7ths & 8ths St. Ignatius Riverview BYE
16A & B St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 1-4 12:00
16C & D St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 1-4 10:00
15A & B St. Ignatius Riverview Moore Park Courts 10:00
15C & D St. Ignatius Riverview Moore Park Courts 08:00
14A & B St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 10:00
14C & D St. Ignatius Riverview Riverview Courts 6-9 08:00
13A & B St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
13C & D St. Ignatius Riverview SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Rowing
Senior Rowers 06:45
Year 10 VIII's 08:15
Year 9 Quads 08:30
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Year 7 Quads
Sailing
Juniors No fleet
Seniors Senior / Teams only 08:00

Back