Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SGS
High play Sydney Grammar School in Group 1 Cricket (Home) and in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 2 March.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)



Fixtures for Saturday 2 March 2019

Last Updated: Sat 2 March 2019 08:28

Basketball - Round 5
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #1 11:15
2nd Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #1 10:00
3rd Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #1 09:00
4th Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #1 08:00
5th Grammar SGS College St 1 11:00
6th Grammar SGS College St 1 10:00
7th Grammar Cancelled 09:00
8th Grammar Cancelled 08:00
9th Grammar SGS College St 2 09:00
10th Grammar SGS College St 2 08:00
16A Grammar SBHS Outdoor Court #4 01:00
16B Grammar SBHS Outdoor Court #4 12:00
16C Grammar SBHS Outdoor Court #4 11:00
16D Grammar SBHS Outdoor Court #4 10:00
16E Grammar Cancelled 09:00
16F Grammar Cancelled 08:00
15A Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #2 01:00
15B Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #2 12:00
15C Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #2 11:00
15D Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #2 10:00
15E Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #2 09:00
15F Grammar SBHS Gym Crt #2 08:00
14A Grammar Cancelled 08:00
14B Grammar SBHS Outdoor Court #3 01:00
14C Grammar SBHS Outdoor Court #3 12:00
14D Grammar SBHS Outdoor Court #3 11:00
14E Grammar SBHS Outdoor Court #3 10:00
14F Grammar Cancelled 09:00
13A Grammar SGS Gym 11:00
13B Grammar SGS Gym 10:00
13C Grammar SGS Gym 09:00
13D Grammar SGS Gym 08:00
13E Grammar SGS College St 2 11:00
13F Grammar SGS College St 2 10:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Riverview Riverview 10:00
2nds Reddam Newington 02:10
16A's St. Aloysius Newington 11:30
14's Reddam Newington 02:50
13'S BYE
Cricket - Round 6 - Day 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI Grammar McKay #1 10:20
2nd XI Grammar Weigall 1 10:50
TKS4
(3rdXI) 4th XI Grammar Reg Bartley Oval 10:00
(4thXI) 5thXI SHORE Northbridge B 01:30
(5thXI) 6thXI Knox Moore Park West #2 01:30
16A Grammar Centennial Park #2 09:00
16B Grammar Centennial Park #3 09:00
16C Waverley Queens Park #3 09:00
15A Grammar Moore Park West #1 09:00
15B Grammar Centennial Park #3 01:30
15C Grammar Weigall 4 09:00
14A Grammar Moore Park West #1 01:30
14B Grammar Weigall 4 01:30
14C Grammar Weigall 2 01:30
13A Grammar Centennial Park #2 01:30
13B Grammar Weigall 2 09:00
Tennis - Round 5
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Grammar SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd Grammar Weigall Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th Grammar Parkland Courts 02:00
5th & 6th Grammar Parkland Courts 12:00
7ths & 8ths Grammar Weigall Courts 5-8 02:00
16A & B Grammar SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
16C & D Grammar SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
15A & B Grammar Moore Park Courts 10:00
15C & D Grammar Moore Park Courts 08:00
14A & B Grammar Parkland Courts 10:00
14C & D Grammar Parkland Courts 08:00
13A & B Grammar Weigall Courts 1-4 10:00
13C & D Grammar Weigall Courts 1-4 08:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Rowing
Senior Rowers 06:45
Year 10 VIII's 08:15
Year 9 Quads 08:30
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Year 7 Quads
Sailing
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00

Back