Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v TKS and Shore
High play The King's School in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and Shore in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 23 February.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Shore Gym, Bishopsgate and Mount Street Courts
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)
Google Map for Scots College, Hensley Field, Christison Park, KGV Courts, Rose Bay Secondary College, St George Stadium, Rushcutters Bay, Eastcourts
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for Ashfield Aquatic Centre and Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre



Fixtures for Saturday 23 February 2019

Last Updated: Sat 23 February 2019 10:42

Basketball - Round 4
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #1 11:15
2nd SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #1 10:00
3rd SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #1 09:00
4th SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #1 08:00
5th SHORE Bishopsgate #3 11:00
6th SHORE Bishopsgate #3 10:00
7th SHORE CANCELLED 09:00
8th SHORE CANCELLED 08:00
9th SHORE CANCELLED 09:00
10th SHORE CANCELLED 08:00
16A SHORE CANCELLED 01:00
16B SHORE CANCELLED 12:00
16C SHORE CANCELLED 11:00
16D SHORE CANCELLED 10:00
16E SHORE CANCELLED 09:00
16F SHORE CANCELLED 08:00
15A SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #2 01:00
15B SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #2 12:00
15C SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #2 11:00
15D SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #2 10:00
15E SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #2 09:00
15F SHORE SBHS Gym Crt #2 08:00
14A SHORE CANCELLED 01:00
14B SHORE CANCELLED 12:00
14C SHORE CANCELLED 11:00
14D SHORE CANCELLED 10:00
14E SHORE CANCELLED 09:00
14F SHORE CANCELLED 08:00
13A SHORE SHORE Gym 1 01:00
13B SHORE SHORE Gym 1 12:00
13C SHORE SHORE Gym 1 11:00
13D SHORE SHORE Gym 1 10:00
13E SHORE SHORE Gym 1 09:00
13F SHORE SHORE Gym 1 08:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st BYE
2nds St Aloysius Ruth Everess AC 12:10
16A's SCOTS Ruth Everess AC 10:10
14's Cranebrook Ruth Everess AC 09:19
13'S SCOTS SCOTS 10:30
Cricket - Round 5 - Day 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI KINGS JS White Oval 10:20
2nd XI KINGS McKay Oval 10:50
TKS4
(3rdXI) 4th XI BYE
(4thXI) 5thXI SHORE CANCELLED 09:00
(5thXI) 6thXI No Game
16A KINGS Doyle #2 01:30
16B KNOX CANCELLED 01:30
16C KNOX CANCELLED 01:30
15A KINGS TKS Old Boys 01:30
15B SHORE CANCELLED 01:30
15C SHORE CANCELLED 01:30
14A KINGS Doyle 2 09:00
14B SHORE CANCELLED 09:00
14C SHORE CANCELLED 01:30
13A SHORE CANCELLED 01:30
13B SHORE CANCELLED 09:00
Tennis - Round 3
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd SHORE Northbridge 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th SHORE CANCELLED 03:00
5th & 6th SHORE CANCELLED 01:00
7ths & 8ths
16A & B SHORE CANCELLED 10:00
16C & D SHORE SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
15A & B SHORE CANCELLED 10:00
15C & D SHORE CANCELLED 08:00
14A & B SHORE Moore Park Courts 10:00
14C & D SHORE Moore Park Courts 08:00
13A & B SHORE CANCELLED 11:00
13C & D SHORE CANCELLED 09:00
Development Squad CANCELLED 12:00
Rowing
Senior Rowers 06:45
Year 10 VIII's 08:15
Year 9 Quads 08:30
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Year 7 Quads
Sailing
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00

Back