Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: NC v SHS and TSC v SHS
High play Newington College in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and The Scots College in Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 9 February.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Scots College, Hensley Field, Christison Park, KGV Courts, Rose Bay Secondary College, St George Stadium, Rushcutters Bay, Eastcourts
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field

Fixtures for Saturday 9 February 2019

Last Updated: Sat 9 February 2019 09:22

Basketball - Round 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SCOTS SCOTS LIONS DEN 11:15
2nd SCOTS SCOTS LIONS DEN 10:00
3rd SCOTS SCOTS LIONS DEN 09:00
4th SCOTS SCOTS LIONS DEN 08:00
5th SCOTS FAIRFAX #4 01:00
6th SCOTS FAIRFAX #4 12:00
7th SCOTS FAIRFAX #1 01:00
8th SCOTS FAIRFAX #1 12:00
9th SCOTS FAIRFAX #1 11:00
10th SCOTS FAIRFAX #1 10:00
16A SCOTS SBHS Gym Court #1 01:00
16B SCOTS SBHS Gym Court #1 12:00
16C SCOTS SBHS Gym Court #1 11:00
16D SCOTS SBHS Gym Court #1 10:00
16E SCOTS SBHS Gym Court #1 09:00
16F SCOTS SBHS Gym Court #1 08:00
15A SCOTS ROSE BAY GYM 12:00
15B SCOTS ROSE BAY GYM 11:00
15C SCOTS ROSE BAY GYM 10:00
15D SCOTS ROSE BAY GYM 09:00
15E No Game
15F No Game
14A SCOTS SBHS Gym COURT #2 01:00
14B SCOTS SBHS Gym COURT #2 12:00
14C SCOTS SBHS Gym COURT #2 11:00
14D SCOTS SBHS Gym COURT #2 10:00
14E SCOTS SBHS Gym COURT #2 09:00
14F SCOTS SBHS Gym COURT #2 08:00
13A SCOTS Farifax #2 01:00
13B SCOTS Farifax #2 12:00
13C SCOTS Farifax #2 11:00
13D SCOTS Farifax #2 10:00
13E SCOTS Farifax #2 09:00
13F SCOTS Farifax #2 08:00
Water Polo
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st CRANEBROOK KNOX Pool #2 10:35
2nds SCOTS KNOX Pool #1 10:35
16A's Joeys KNOX #1 11:55
14's BYE
13'S CRANEBROOK KNOX Pool #1 01:15
Cricket - Round 4 - Day 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI Newington Buchanan Oval 10:10
2nd XI Newington Marrickville Oval 09:50
TKS4
(3rdXI) 4th XI No game
(4thXI) 5thXI SCOTS Moore Park West #1 09:00
(5thXI) 6thXI No Game
16A Newington McKay #1 09:00
16B SCOTS Christison Park Middle 01:30
16C CANCELLED
15A Newington CANCELLED
15B KNOX Centennial Park #2 09:00
15C KINGS Centennial Park #3 01:30
14A Newington CANCELLED
14B SCOTS Centennial Park #2 01:30
14C SCOTS Centennial Park #3 09:00
13A SCOTS Queens Park #6 01:30
13B SCOTS Queens Park #7 01:30
Tennis - Round 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SCOTS SCOTS MACINTYRE Courts 12:15
2nd SCOTS SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th SCOTS Eastcourts 02:00
5th & 6th SCOTS Eastcourts 12:00
7ths & 8ths SCOTS SCOTS MACINTYRE Courts 10:00
16A & B SCOTS Moore Park Courts 10:00
16C & D SCOTS Moore Park Courts 08:00
15A SCOTS Eastcourts 10:00
15B SCOTS Eastcourts 08:00
15C SCOTS Eastcourts 12:00
15D SCOTS Eastcourts 14:00
14A & B SCOTS SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
14C & D SCOTS SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
13A & B SCOTS Eastcourts 10:00
13C & D SCOTS Eastcourts 08:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Rowing
Senior Rowers 06:45
Year 10 VIII's 08:15
Year 9 Quads 08:30
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Year 7 Quads
Sailing
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00

Back