Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v TSC and NC
High play The Scots College in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and Newington College in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 24 November.

Rowing: Newington Regatta, Hen and Chicken Bay (Junior Regatta)

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Scots College, Hensley Field, Christison Park, KGV Courts, Rose Bay Secondary College, St George Stadium, Rushcutters Bay, Eastcourts
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field


Fixtures for Saturday 24 November 2018

Last Updated: Fri 23 November 2018 22:53

Basketball - Trial 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #1 11:15
2nd Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #1 10:00
3rd Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #1 09:00
4th Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #1 08:00
5th Newington Newington Court #2 10:00
6th Newington Newington Court #2 09:00
7th Newington Newington Court #2 08:00
8th Newington Newington Court #3 10:00
9th Newington Newington Court #3 09:00
10th Newington Newington Court #3 08:00
16A Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 01:00
16B Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 12:00
16C Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 11:00
16D Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 10:00
16E Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 09:00
16F Newington SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 08:00
15A Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #4 01:00
15B Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #4 12:00
15C Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #4 11:00
15D Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #4 10:00
15E Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #4 09:00
15F Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #4 08:00
14A Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #3 01:00
14B Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #3 12:00
14C Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #3 11:00
14D Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #3 10:00
14E Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #3 09:00
14F Newington SBHS Outdoor Court #3 08:00
Water Polo - Trial 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Barker Knox #1 09:30
2nd Cranebrook Newington 02:10
16A's BYE
14's St. Andrews Newington 02:50
Cricket - Trial 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI SCOTS Scots Main Oval 10:10
2nd XI SCOTS McKay Oval #1 10:50
3rd XI SCOTS Christison Park South 01:30
4th XI Forfeit
5th XI Forfeit
16A St Patrick's Moore Park West #1 09:00
16B Newington Moore Park West #2 01:30
16C Forfeit
15A SCOTS Centennial Park #2 01:30
15B Newington Moore Park West #1 01:30
15C Newington Centennial Park #3 01:30
14A SCOTS Centennial Park #2 09:00
14B Newington Centennial Park #3 09:00
14C Development Squad - Training School nets 11:00
Tennis - Trial 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Newington SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd Newington Newington Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th Newington Newington Courts 1-4 08:30
5th & 6th Newington Newington Courts 1-4 10:15
7ths & 8ths Newington Newington Courts 1-4 12:00
16A & B Newington Moore Park Courts 08:00
16C & D Newington Moore Park Courts 10:00
15A & B Newington SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
15C & D Newington SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
14A & B Newington Newington Courts 1-4 830:00
14C & D Newington Newington Courts 1-4 1015:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior Rowers 06:45
Year 10 VIII's 08:15
Year 9 Quads 08:30
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Rose Bay Fleet Racing CANCELED 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay Fleet Racing CANCELED 08:00
1st Grade TO BE CONFIRMED 11:30

Back