Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v Shore and SGS
High play Shore in Group 1 Cricket (Home) and Sydney Grammar School in Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 10 November.

Rowing: Grammar Regatta, SIRC, (Senior, Yr 10 VIII's, Yr 9 Quads)

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for Trinity Grammar School, Flockhart Park, Strathfield Park, Haberfield Tennis Centre



Fixtures for Saturday 10 November 2018

Last Updated: Fri 9 November 2018 15:43

Basketball - Trial 4
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Sydney Grammar SGS Gym 11:15
2nd Sydney Grammar SGS Gym 10:00
3rd Sydney Grammar SGS Gym 09:00
4th Sydney Grammar SGS Gym 08:00
5th Sydney Grammar College St #1 08:00
6th Sydney Grammar College St #1 09:00
7th Sydney Grammar College St #1 10:00
8th Sydney Grammar College St #1 11:00
9th Sydney Grammar College St #1 12:00
10th Sydney Grammar College St #1 01:00
16A Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 01:00
16B Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 12:00
16C Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 11:00
16D Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 10:00
16E Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 09:00
16F Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 08:00
15A Sydney Grammar SGS Gym 01:30
15B Sydney Grammar SGS Gym 02:30
15C Sydney Grammar College St #3 01:00
15D Sydney Grammar College St #3 12:00
15E Sydney Grammar College St #3 11:00
15F Sydney Grammar College St #3 10:00
14A Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 01:00
14B Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 12:00
14C Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 11:00
14D Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 10:00
14E Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 09:00
14F Sydney Grammar SBHS Gymnasium Court #2 08:00
Water Polo - Trial 4
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Trinity Trinity 11:10
2nd KNOX KNOX 12:20
16A's Trinity Trinity 11:50
14's Cranebrook KNOX 09:55
Cricket - Trial 4
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI SHORE McKay #1 10:20
2nd XI SHORE Northbridge A 10:50
3rd XI SHORE Moore Park West #1 01:30
4th XI Sydney Grammar Reg Bartley Oval 01:30
5th XI Forfeit
16A SHORE Moore Park West #1 09:00
16B Sydney Grammar Rushcutters Bay 09:00
16C KINGS Doyle #4 09:00
15A SHORE Centennial Park #2 01:30
15B Sydney Grammar Centennial Park #3 09:00
15C Sydney Grammar Centennial Park #3 01:30
14A SHORE Centennial Park #2 09:00
14B Sydney Grammar Weigall 2 01:30
14C Development Squad - Training School nets 11:00
Tennis - Trial 4
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Sydney Grammar Weigall Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd Sydney Grammar SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th Sydney Grammar Moore Park Courts 08:00
5th & 6th Sydney Grammar Moore Park Courts 10:00
7ths & 8ths Sydney Grammar Parklands Tennis Centre 02:00
16A & B Sydney Grammar Parklands Tennis Centre 08:00
16C & D Sydney Grammar Parklands Tennis Centre 10:00
15A & B Sydney Grammar SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
15C & D Sydney Grammar SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
14A & B Sydney Grammar Weigall Courts 1-4 08:00
14C & D Sydney Grammar Weigall Courts 1-4 10:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior Rowers 06:45
Year 10 VIII's 08:15
Year 9 Quads 08:30
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00

Back