Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SIC
High play St Ignatius College in Group 1 Cricket (Home) and in Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 3 November.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Ashfield Aquatic Centre and Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre
Google Map for Newington



Fixtures for Saturday 3 November 2018

Last Updated: Tue 30 October 2018 15:18

Basketball - Trial 3
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #1 11:15
2nd St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #1 10:00
3rd St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #1 09:00
4th St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #1 08:00
5th St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 01:00
6th St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 12:00
7th St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 11:00
8th St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 10:00
9th St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 09:00
10th St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 08:00
16A St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #2 02:00
16B St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #2 01:00
16C St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #2 12:00
16D St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #2 11:00
16E St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #2 10:00
16F St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #2 09:00
15A St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 01:00
15B St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 12:00
15C St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 11:00
15D St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 10:00
15E St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 09:00
15F St. Ignatius SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 08:00
14A St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #1 02:00
14B St. Ignatius Gartlan Court #1 01:00
14C St. Ignatius Therry Court #1 11:00
14D St. Ignatius Therry Court #1 10:00
14E St. Ignatius Therry Court #1 09:00
14F St. Ignatius Therry Court #1 08:00
Water Polo - Trial 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Kings Ruth Everess AC 08:00
2nd St. Andrews Ruth Everess AC 12:00
16A's Kings Ruth Everess AC 08:40
14's Newington Newington 01:30
Cricket - Trial 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI St. Ignatius McKay #1 10:10
2nd XI St. Ignatius Riverview first Field 10:10
3rd XI St. Ignatius Riverview 4A 01:30
4th XI St. Ignatius Riverview 4A 09:00
5th XI Forfeit
16A St. Ignatius Moore Park West #1 09:00
16B Knox Moore Park West #1 01:30
16C Opposition Forfeit
15A St. Ignatius Centennial Park #2 09:00
15B St. Ignatius Riverview 2A 09:00
15C St. Ignatius Riverview 4C 09:00
14A St. Ignatius Centennial Park #2 01:30
14B St. Ignatius Riverview 2A 01:30
14C Development Squad - Training School nets 11:00
Tennis - Trial 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Ignatius Riverview Courts 6-9 12:15
2nd St. Ignatius SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th St. Ignatius Riverview Courts 1-4 12:00
5th & 6th St. Ignatius Riverview Courts 1-4 10:00
7ths & 8ths St. Ignatius Riverview Courts 1-4 02:00
16A & B St. Ignatius Moore Park Courts 10:00
16C & D St. Ignatius Moore Park Courts 08:00
15A & B St. Ignatius Riverview Courts 6-9 10:00
15C & D St. Ignatius Riverview Courts 6-9 08:00
14A & B St. Ignatius SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
14C & D St. Ignatius SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
Development Squad Moore Park Courts 12:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior Rowers 06:45
Year 10 VIII's 08:15
Year 9 Quads 08:30
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00

Back