Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SJC v SHS
High play St Joseph's College in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 20 October.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for Ashfield Aquatic Centre and Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre

Fixtures for Saturday 20 October 2018

Last Updated: Sat 20 October 2018 10:19

Basketball - Trial 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 11:15
2nd St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 10:00
3rd St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 09:00
4th St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt 1 08:00
5th St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #4 12:00
6th St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #4 11:00
7th St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #1 11:00
8th St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #1 10:00
9th St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #1 09:00
10th St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #1 08:00
16A St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #2 01:00
16B St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #2 12:00
16C St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #2 11:00
16D St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #2 10:00
16E St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #2 09:00
16F St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #2 08:00
15A St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 01:00
15B St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 12:00
15C St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 11:00
15D St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 10:00
15E St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 09:00
15F St. Joseph's SBHS Gymnasium Crt #2 08:00
14A St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #3 01:00
14B St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #3 12:00
14C St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #3 11:00
14D St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #3 10:00
14E St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #3 09:00
14F St. Joseph's SJC Outdoor Crt #3 08:00
Water Polo - Trial 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KINGS Newington 09:30
1st SHORE Newington 11:00
2nd SHORE Ruth Ev AC 12:00
16A's KINGS Ruth Ev AC 12:40
14'S SHORE Ruth Ev AC 02:00
Cricket - Trial 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI St. Joseph's McKay #1 10:10
2nd XI St. Joseph's Moore Park West #1 10:10
3rd XI St. Joseph's SJC College A 01:30
4th XI St. Joseph's SJC College A 09:00
5th XI St. Joseph's Training School NETS 11:00
16A St. Joseph's Centennial Park #2 09:00
16B St. Joseph's Cancelled
16C St. Joseph's No Game
15A St. Joseph's SJC College B 09:00
15B St. Joseph's SJC College B 01:30
15C St. Joseph's No Game
14A St. Joseph's SJC College E 01:30
14B St. Joseph's SJC College E 09:00
14C St. Joseph's Development Squad - Training School nets 11:00
Tennis - Trial 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Joseph's SJC 1-4 12:15
2nd St. Joseph's SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th St. Joseph's SJC 5-8 12:00
5th & 6th St. Joseph's SJC 5-8 02:00
7ths & 8ths St. Joseph's Moore Park Crts 1-4 10:00
16A & B St. Joseph's SBHS Crts 1-4 08:00
16C & D St. Joseph's SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
15A & B St. Joseph's SJC 1-4 08:00
15C & D St. Joseph's SJC 1-4 10:00
14A & B St. Joseph's SJC 5-8 08:00
14C & D St. Joseph's SJC 5-8 10:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior Rowers 06:45
Year 10 VIII's 08:15
Year 9 Quads 08:30
Year 8 Quads 08:44
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00

Back