Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v Shore
High play Shore (Football) (Home) and (Rugby) (Away) on Saturday 11 August.

Cross Country: Shore, Competition 9, Curl Curl, 09:00

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)
Google Map for Shore Gym and Bishopsgate
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for St Patrick's College, Cabarita Pool, Powells Creek Reserve, Mason Park, Hudson Park, Ashfield Pool, Bark Huts, Airey Park
Google Map for Scots College, Hensley Field, Christison Park, KGV Courts, Rose Bay Secondary College, St George Stadium, Rushcutters Bay, Eastcourts


Fixtures for Saturday 11 August 2018

Last Updated: Wed 8 August 2018 15:12

Football - Round 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE McKay #4 11:30
2nd SHORE McKay #4 10:00
3rd SHORE McKay #4 09:00
4th SHORE McKay #4 08:00
5th SHORE McKay #3 08:00
6th SHORE McKay #3 09:00
7th St. Patricks (6) McKay #3 11:00
8th Waverley (6) Queens Park 2 01:00
9th No Game
10th Forfeit
16A SHORE Centennial Park #9 08:00
16B SHORE Centennial Park #9 09:00
16C SHORE Centennial Park #9 10:00
16D Waverley College (e ) Centennial Park #9 11:00
16E Knox (f) Curagul Fields 2 01:00
15A SHORE Centennial Park #10 08:00
15B SHORE Centennial Park #10 09:00
15C SHORE McKay #3 10:00
15D Grammar ( e) Reg Bartley Oval 02:00
15E Grammar ( f) Reg Bartley Oval 01:00
15F St. Patricks (F) Mason Park #3 11:00
15G BYE
15H BYE
14A SHORE Centennial Park #10 12:00
14B SHORE Centennial Park #10 11:00
14C SHORE Centennial Park #9 01:00
14D SHORE McKay #3 02:00
14E SHORE McKay #4 01:00
13A SHORE McKay #3 12:00
13B SHORE McKay #3 01:00
13C SHORE Centennial Park #10 10:00
13D SHORE Centennial Park #10 02:00
13E SHORE Centennial Park #10 01:00
Rugby Round 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XV SHORE (3) Northbridge A 01:00
2nd XV SHORE (7) Northbridge A 09:00
3rd XV SHORE (8) Northbridge A 08:00
16A SHORE (B) Northbridge C 11:00
15A SHORE (C ) Northbridge B 08:00
14A SHORE (B) Northbridge B 12:00
13A SHORE ( C) Northbridge G 09:30
Volleyball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SCOTS College Scots Lions Den 09:00
2nd SCOTS College Scots Lions Den 10:30
3rd SCOTS College Scots Lions Den 08:00
4th SCOTS College SBHS Gym Court #1 08:30
16A SCOTS College Scots Lions Den 12:00
16B SCOTS College SBHS Gym Court #1 09:30
15A SCOTS College SBHS Gym Court #2 08:30
15B SCOTS College SBHS Gym Court #2 09:30
14A SCOTS College SBHS Gym Court #3 09:30
14B SCOTS College SBHS Gym Court #3 08:30
Cross Country
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors SHORE Curl Curl 09:00
Intermediate SHORE Curl Curl 09:00
Seniors SHORE Curl Curl 09:00
Fencing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Foil Team P. Knox
Match Event 1
Match Event 2

Back