Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v NC and TAS
High play Newington College (Football) (Home) and The Armidale School (Rugby) (Away) on Saturday 23 June.

Cross Country: SJC, North Ryde Common, Competition 7, 09:00

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for The Armidale School
Google Map for St Patrick's College, Cabarita Pool, Powells Creek Reserve, Mason Park, Hudson Park, Ashfield Pool, Bark Huts, Airey Park
Google Map for Trinity Grammar School, Flockhart Park, Strathfield Park, Haberfield Tennis Centre
Google Map for St Aloysius College, College Oval, Primrose Park
Google Map for Barker College Aquatic Centre, Fields, Basketball Courts

Fixtures for Saturday 23 June 2018

Last Updated: Thu 21 June 2018 20:22

Football - Round 3
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Newington McKay #4 11:30
2nd Newington McKay #4 10:00
3rd ARMIDALE
4th Newington McKay #4 09:00
5th Newington McKay #3 08:00
6th Newington McKay #3 09:00
7th Newington McKay #3 10:00
8th BYE
9th Newington McKay #3 11:00
10th Newington Forfeit
16A Newington Buchanan 1 08:00
16B Newington Buchanan 1 09:00
16C Newington Buchanan 1 10:00
16D Newington Buchanan 1 11:00
16E Newington Buchanan 1 12:00
15A Newington Centennial Park #9 08:00
15B Newington Centennial Park #9 09:00
15C ARMIDALE
15D Newington Centennial Park #9 10:00
15E Newington Centennial Park #9 11:00
15F Newington Centennial Park #9 12:00
15G St. Patrick's Mason Park 3 12:00
15H St. Patrick's Mason Park 3 11:00
14A Newington Centennial Park #10 01:00
14B Newington Centennial Park #10 12:00
14C Newington Centennial Park #10 11:00
14D Newington Centennial Park #10 10:00
14E Newington Centennial Park #9 01:00
13A Newington Buchanan #2 12:00
13B Newington Buchanan #2 11:00
13C Newington Buchanan #2 10:00
13D Newington Buchanan #2 09:00
13E Newington Buchanan #2 08:00
Rugby Round 3
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XV The ARMIDALE School TAS 22/6 to 24
2nd XV The ARMIDALE School TAS 22/6 to 24
3rd XV The ARMIDALE School TAS 22/6 to 24
16A The ARMIDALE School TAS 22/6 to 24
15A The ARMIDALE School TAS 22/6 to 24
14A The ARMIDALE School TAS 22/6 to 24
13A The ARMIDALE School TAS 22/6 to 24
Volleyball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Trinity TGS Gym 12:00
2nd Trinity TGS Gym 10:30
3rd Trinity TGS Gym 10:00
4th Cranbrook SBHS Gym Court 1 09:30
16A Grammar SBHS Gym Court 1 10:00
16B Cranbrook SBHS Gym court 2 09:00
15A Scots SBHS Gym Court 2 10:00
15B Scots SBHS Gym Court 2 11:00
14A Scots SBHS Gym Court 3 09:00
14B Scots SBHS Gym Court 3 10:00
Cross Country
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors St. Joseph's North Ryde Common 09:00
Intermediate St. Joseph's North Ryde Common 09:00
Seniors St. Joseph's North Ryde Common 09:00
Fencing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Foil Team P. St. Aloysius
Match Event 1 St. Aloysius
Match Event 2 Barker

Back