Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SJC
High play Football (Away) and Rugby (Home) against St Joseph's College on Saturday 2 June.

Cross Country: King's Relay, Trial 2, King's, 08:00

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill
Google Map for St Patrick's College, Cabarita Pool, Powells Creek Reserve, Mason Park, Hudson Park, Ashfield Pool, Bark Huts, Airey Park
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Lawson Centre, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for Scots College, Hensley Field, Christison Park, KGV Courts, Rose Bay Secondary College, St George Stadium, Rushcutters Bay, Eastcourts

Fixtures for Saturday 16 June 2018

Last Updated: Tue 12 June 2018 20:34

Football - Round 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St. Joseph's Lower Park 01:30
2nd St. Joseph's Lower Park 12:00
3rd St. Joseph's Lower Park 11:00
4th St. Joseph's Lower Park 10:00
5th St. Joseph's Riverglade Reserve 09:00
6th St. Joseph's Riverglade Reserve 10:00
7th St. Patrick's (5) Mason Park 1 09:30
8th St. Patrick's (6) Mason Park 1 10:30
9th St. Patrick's (7) Mason Park 1 11:30
10th St. Patrick's (8) Mason Park 1 12:30
16A BYE
16B BYE
16C St. Joseph's Lower Park 09:00
16D St. Patrick's Mason Park 2 09:30
16E St. Patrick's Mason Park 2 10:30
15A Grammar Weigall 4 08:00
15B St. Joseph's Lower Park 08:00
15C St. Patrick's Mason Park 1 02:30
15D St. Joseph's SJC No. 3 09:00
15E St. Patrick's Mason Park 3 01:30
15F St. Patrick's Mason Park 3 12:30
15G Kings McKay #4 10:00
15H Kings McKay #4 11:00
14A St. Joseph's SJC No. 3 11:00
14B St. Joseph's SJC No. 3 10:00
14C St. Patrick's Mason Park 3 11:30
14D St. Patrick's Mason Park 3 10:30
14E St. Joseph's SJC #3 08:00
13A St. Joseph's SJC No. 3 12:00
13B St. Joseph's SJC No. 3 01:00
13C St. Patrick's Mason Park 3 08:30
13D Newington Buchanan #2 11:00
13E Trinity (H) McKay #4 09:00
Rugby Round 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XV St. Joseph's (3) McKay #1 11:00
2nd XV St. Joseph's (9) McKay #1 09:00
3rd XV St. Joseph's (10) McKay #1 12:00
16A St. Joseph's (C ) McKay #1 10:00
15A St. Joseph's McKay #2 11:00
14A St. Joseph's (C ) McKay #2 10:00
13A St. Joseph's (C ) McKay #2 09:00
Volleyball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Kings TKS Gym #1 10:00
2nd BYE
3rd Kings TKS Gym #1 09:00
4th Knox Lawson 2 09:00
16A Kings TKS Gym #1 08:00
16B Knox Lawson 1 08:00
15A Kings TKS Gym #2 09:00
15B BYE
14A Kings TKS Gym #2 10*00
14B Scots Scots Lions Den 3*30
Cross Country
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Kings Kings Relay 08:00
Intermediate Kings Kings Relay 08:00
Seniors Kings Kings Relay 08:00
Fencing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Foil Team P. St. Aloysius St. Aloysius

Back