Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v TSC and SIC
High play The Scots College in Football (Away) and St Ignatius College in Rugby (Away) on Saturday 5 May.

Cross Country: Barker, Competition 2, 09:00, North Ryde Common

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Scots College, Hensley Field, Christison Park, KGV Courts, Rose Bay Secondary College, St George Stadium, Rushcutters Bay, Eastcourts
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for St Patrick's College, Cabarita Pool, Powells Creek Reserve, Mason Park, Hudson Park, Ashfield Pool, Bark Huts, Airey Park
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for Barker College Aquatic Centre, Fields, Basketball Courts


Fixtures for Saturday 5 May 2018

Last Updated: Tue 1 May 2018 09:04

Football - Trial #2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Scots St. George Stadium 11:30
2nd Scots St. George Stadium 10:00
3rd Scots St. George Stadium 09:00
4th Scots St. George Stadium 08:00
5th Scots St. George Field B 10:00
6th Scots St. George Field B 11:00
7th Scots St. George Field B 12:00
8th Scots St. George Field D 12:00
9th Newington Buchanan #1 01:00
10th Newington Buchanan #1 12:00
16A Scots St. George Field D 08:00
16B Scots St. George Field D 09:00
16C Scots St. George Field D 10:00
16D Scots St. George Field D 11:00
16E St. Patricks College (F) Mason Park #2 12:30
15A KINGS Massie #2 10:00
15B Scots St. George Field B 09:00
15C Grammar (D) Rushcutters Bay 11:00
15D Scots St. George Field B 08:00
15E Barker (D) Rosewood A 03:00
15F Barker (F) Phipps Field 02:00
15G St. Patricks College (F) Mason Park #3 01:30
15H BYE
14A Scots St. George Field A 12:00
14B Scots St. George Field A 11:00
14C Scots St. George Field A 10:00
14D Scots St. George Field A 09:00
14E Scots St. George Field A 08:00
13A Scots St. George Field C 12:00
13B Scots St. George Field C 11:00
13C Scots St. George Field C 10:00
13D Scots St. George Field C 09:00
13E Scots St. George Field C 08:00
Rugby Trial #3
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XV St. Ignatius (3) McKay #1 12:15
2nd XV St. Ignatius (7) McKay #1 11:00
3rd XV St. Ignatius (8) McKay #1 10:00
16A St. Ignatius (B) McKay #1 09:00
15A St. Ignatius (C ) McKay#2 11:00
14A St. Ignatius (C ) McKay #2 10:00
13A St. Ignatius (C ) McKay #2 09:00
Cross Country
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Barker North Ryde Common 09:00
Intermediate Barker North Ryde Common 09:00
Seniors Barker North Ryde Common 09:00
Volleyball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KNOX SBHS Gym 10:00
2nd KNOX SBHS Gym 11:30
3rd KNOX SBHS Gym 09:00
4th KNOX SBHS Gym 11:00
16A KNOX SBHS Gym 09:00
16B SCOTS SBHS Gym 10:00
15A St. Ignatius SIC Gartlan Centre 09:00
15B St. Ignatius SIC Gartlan Centre 8*00
14A KNOX SBHS Gym 9*00
14B SCOTS SBHS Gym 10*00

Back