Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v TKS
High play The King's School in Group 1 Cricket (Home) and in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 10 March.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for Ashfield Aquatic Centre and Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre


Fixtures for Saturday 10 March 2018

Last Updated: Tue 6 March 2018 14:49

Basketball - Rd 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KINGS SBHS GYM #1 11:15
2nd KINGS SBHS GYM #1 10:00
3rd KINGS SBHS GYM #1 09:00
4th KINGS SBHS GYM #1 08:00
5th KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 1 01:00
6th KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 1 12:00
7th KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 1 11:00
8th KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 1 10:00
9th KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 1 09:00
10th KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 1 08:00
16A KINGS SBHS GYM #1 01:00
16B KINGS SBHS CRT #3 12:00
16C KINGS SBHS CRT #3 11:00
16D KINGS Cancelled 10:00
16E KINGS Cancelled
16F KINGS Cancelled
15A KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 2 01:00
15B KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 2 12:00
15C KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 2 11:00
15D KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 2 10:00
15E KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 2 09:00
15F KINGS TKS SPORTS CENTRE 2 08:00
14A KINGS SBHS GYM CRT #2 01:00
14B KINGS SBHS GYM CRT #2 12:00
14C KINGS SBHS GYM CRT #2 11:00
14D KINGS SBHS GYM CRT #2 10:00
14E KINGS SBHS GYM CRT #2 09:00
14F KINGS SBHS GYM CRT #2 08:00
13A KINGS SBHS CRT #4 01:00
13B KINGS SBHS CRT #4 12:00
13C KINGS SBHS CRT #4 11:00
13D KINGS SBHS CRT #4 10:00
13E KINGS SBHS CRT #4 09:00
13F KINGS SBHS CRT #4 08:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00
Water Polo - Rd 10
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st BYE
2ND (1) ST. JOSEPH'S RUTH EVERESS AC 01:30
2ND (2) KINGS' RUTH EVERESS AC 02:10
14'S SHORE KNOX 2 10:30
13's CRANBROOK KNOX 2 11:10
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI (R3/2) KINGS MCKAY #1 10:20
2nd XI (R3/2) KINGS JS WHITE OVAL 10:10
5th XI (T20) KINGS DOYLE 6 01:30
16A (R3/2) KINGS MCKAY #2 09:00
16B KINGS MOORE PARK WEST 2 01:30
16C Training NETS - 9.30 16C Training NETS - 9.30
15A (R3/2) KINGS MCKAY #2 01:30
15B KINGS DOYLE 4 01:30
15C ST. PATS MCKAY # 3 01:30
14A (R3/2) KINGS MOORE PARK WEST 1 01:30
14B KINGS DOYLE 6 09:00
14C KINGS DOYLE 5 09:00
13A KINGS MCKAY #3 09:00
13B KINGS DOYLE 4 09:00
13C TRAINING SCHOOL NETS 09:30
Tennis -
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KINGS SBHS CRTS 1-4 12:15
2nd KINGS TKS 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th KINGS SBHS CRTS 1-4 10:00
5th & 6th KINGS SBHS CRTS 1-4 08:00
7th & 8th KINGS TKS 9-12 02:00
16A & B KINGS TKS 1-4 10:00
16C & D KINGS TKS 1-4 08:00
15A & B KINGS MOORE PARK CRTS 10:00
15C & D KINGS MOORE PARK CRTS 08:00
14A & B KINGS TKS 5-8 10:00
14C & D KINGS TKS 5-8 08:00
13 A & B KINGS TKS 5-8 2*00
13 C& D KINGS TKS 5-8 12*00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 11/12 TRAINING 07:30 - 11:30
Year 10 VIIIs TRAINING 07:30 - 11:30
Year 9 Quads RACING 08:30 - 11:30
Year 8 Quads RACING 07:30 - 11:00
Year 7 Quads TRAINING 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Nil Carnival
Intermediate Nil Carnival
Seniors Nil Carnival

Back