Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: Shore and SGS v SHS
High play Shore in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and Sydney Grammar School in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 17 February.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Shore Gym and Bishopsgate
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)
Google Map for Shore Gym and Bishopsgate
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for Newington

Fixtures for Saturday 17 February 2018

Last Updated: Wed 14 February 2018 15:32

Basketball - Rd 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st GRAMMAR SGS GYM 11:15
2nd GRAMMAR SGS GYM 10:00
3rd GRAMMAR SGS GYM 09:00
4th GRAMMAR SGS GYM 08:00
5th GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 1 01:00
6th GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 1 12:00
7th GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 1 11:00
8th GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 1 10:00
9th GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 1 09:00
10th GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 1 08:00
16A GRAMMAR SBHS #1 01:00
16B GRAMMAR SBHS #1 12:00
16C GRAMMAR SBHS #1 11:00
16D GRAMMAR SBHS #1 10:00
16E GRAMMAR SBHS #1 09:00
16F GRAMMAR SBHS #1 08:00
15A GRAMMAR SBHS #2 01:00
15B GRAMMAR SBHS #2 12:00
15C GRAMMAR SBHS #2 11:00
15D GRAMMAR SBHS#2 10:00
15E GRAMMAR SBHS#2 09:00
15F GRAMMAR SBHS#2 08:00
14A GRAMMAR SGS GYM 01:30
14B GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 2 12:00
14C GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 2 11:00
14D GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 2 10:00
14E GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 2 09:00
14F GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 2 08:00
13A GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 3 01:00
13B GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 3 12:00
13C GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 3 11:00
13D GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 3 10:00
13E GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 3 09:00
13F GRAMMAR COLLEGE ST 3 08:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00
Water Polo - Rd 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KNOX KNOX 2 09:50
2ND (1) NEWINGTON NEWINGTON 12:50
2ND (2) REDDAM NEWINGTON 01:30
14'S BYE BYE
13's NEWINGTON BLACKS NEWINGTON 02:10
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI (R3/2) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE A 10:20
2nd XI (R3/2) SHORE MCKAY #1 10:50
5th XI (T20) GRAMMAR REG BARTLEY OVAL 09:00
16A (R3/2) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE D 01:30
16B GRAMMAR REG BARTLEY OVAL 01:30
16C Training NETS - 9.30 16C Training NETS - 9.30
15A (R3/2) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE D 09:00
15B GRAMMAR WEIGALL 4 09:00
15C GRAMMAR WEIGALL 4 01:30
14A (R3/2) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE B 09:00
14B GRAMMAR MOORE PARK WEST 1 01:30
14C GRAMMAR MOORE PARK WEST 1 09:00
13A GRAMMAR WEIGALL 2 09:00
13B GRAMMAR WEIGALL 2 01:30
13C GRAMMAR MCKAY 2 09:00
Tennis -
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st GRAMMAR WEIGALL CTS 1-4 12:15
2nd GRAMMAR SBHS 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th GRAMMAR PARKLANDS CTS 02:15
5th & 6th GRAMMAR PARKLANDS CTS 12:00
7th & 8th GRAMMAR WEIGALL CTS 5-6 02:15
16A & B GRAMMAR MOORE PARK CTS 10:00
16C & D GRAMMAR MOORE PARK CTS 08:00
15A & B GRAMMAR PARKLANDS CTS 10:00
15C & D GRAMMAR PARKLANDS CTS 08:00
14A & B GRAMMAR SBHS CTS 1-4 10:00
14C & D GRAMMAR SBHS CTS 1-4 08:00
13 A & B GRAMMAR WEIGALL 1-4 10*00
13 C& D GRAMMAR WEIGALL 1-4 8*00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 11/12 TRAINING 06:30
Year 10 VIIIs TRAINING 08:30 - 11:30
Year 9 Quads TRAINING 08:30 - 11:30
Year 8 Quads TRAINING 07:30 - 09:30
Year 7 Quads TRAINING 09:30 - 11:30
Swimming
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Nil Carnival
Intermediate Nil Carnival
Seniors Nil Carnival

Back