Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: Shore v SHS
High play Shore in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 10 February.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks, Maroubra Junction PS
Google Map for Shore Gym, Bishopsgate and Mount Street Courts
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)
Google Map for Ashfield Aquatic Centre and Auburn Ruth Everuss Aquatic Centre
Google Map for Newington


Fixtures for Saturday 10 February 2018

Last Updated: Wed 7 February 2018 16:13

Basketball - Rd 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE SHORE GYM 1 11:15
2nd SHORE SHORE GYM 1 10:00
3rd SHORE SHORE GYM 1 09:00
4th SHORE SHORE GYM 1 08:00
5th SHORE BISHOPSGATE 1 01:00
6th SHORE BISHOPSGATE 1 12:00
7th SHORE BISHOPSGATE 1 11:00
8th SHORE BISHOPSGATE 1 10:00
9th SHORE BISHOPSGATE 1 09:00
10th SHORE BISHOPSGATE 1 08:00
16A SHORE SBHS #1 01:00
16B SHORE SBHS #1 12:00
16C SHORE SBHS #1 11:00
16D SHORE SBHS #1 10:00
16E SHORE SBHS #1 09:00
16F SHORE SBHS #1 08:00
15A SHORE SBHS #2 01:00
15B SHORE SBHS #2 12:00
15C SHORE SBHS #2 11:00
15D SHORE SBHS#2 10:00
15E SHORE SBHS#2 09:00
15F SHORE SBHS#2 08:00
14A SHORE SHORE GYM 1 02:30
14B SHORE BISHOPSGATE 2 12:00
14C SHORE BISHOPSGATE 2 11:00
14D SHORE BISHOPSGATE 2 10:00
14E SHORE BISHOPSGATE 2 09:00
14F SHORE BISHOPSGATE 2 08:00
13A SHORE SHORE GYM 1 01:30
13B SHORE MOUNT STREET 1 12:00
13C SHORE MOUNT STREET 1 11:00
13D SHORE MOUNT STREET 1 10:00
13E SHORE MOUNT STREET 1 09:00
13F SHORE MOUNT STREET 1 08:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00
Water Polo - Rd 6
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st BARKER Newington Pool 10:50
2ND (1) KINGS RUTH EVERUSS 10:00
2ND (2) CRANBROOK RUTH EVERUSS 08:40
14'S CRANBROOK RUTH EVERUSS 09:19
13's SHORE RUTH EVERUSS 01:20
Cricket
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI (R3/2) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE A 10:20
2nd XI (R3/2) SHORE MCKAY #1 10:50
5th XI (T20) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE F 01:30
16A (R3/2) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE D 01:30
16B JOEYS MOORE PARK WEST 1 09:00
16C Training NETS - 9.30 16C Training NETS - 9.30
15A (R3/2) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE D 09:00
15B SHORE MCKAY 2 09:00
15C GRAMMAR WEIGALL 4 02:30
14A (R3/2) SHORE NORTHBRIDGE B 09:00
14B SHORE NORTHBRIDGE F 09:00
14C SHORE MCKAY 2 01:30
13A SHORE NORTHBRIDGE G 09:00
13B TRAINING SCHOOL NETS 09:30
13C TRAINING SCHOOL NETS 09:30
Tennis -
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 1-4 12:15
2nd SHORE SBHS 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 6-9 02:15
5th & 6th SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 6-9 12:30
7th & 8th DUTIES See Mr Rich
16A & B SHORE SBHS 1-4 10:00
16C & D SHORE SBHS 1-4 08:00
15A & B SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 2-5 10:00
15C & D SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 2-5 08:00
14A & B SHORE MOORE PARK COURTS 10:00
14C & D SHORE MOORE PARK COURTS 08:00
13 A & B SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 6-9 10*30
13 C& D SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 6-9 8*30
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 10/11 SCOTS REGATTA 08:30
Year 10 VIIIs SCOTS REGATTA 08:30 - 11:30
Year 9 Quads SCOTS REGATTA 08:30 - 11:30
Year 8 Quads SCOTS REGATTA 09:00 - 11:00
Year 7 Quads SHEDS - TRAINING 09:30 - 11:30
Swimming
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Nil Carnival
Intermediate Nil Carnival
Seniors Nil Carnival

Back