Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v TSC
High play The Scots College (Football) (Away) and (Rugby) (Away) on Saturday 5 August.

Cross Country: St Ignatius - GPS v CAS, Riverview (10:00)

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for Scots College, Hensley Field, Christison Park, KGV Courts, Rose Bay Secondary College, St George Stadium, Rushcutters Bay
Google Map for Barker College Aquatic Centre, Fields, Basketball Courts
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park

Fixtures for Saturday 5 August 2017

Last Updated: Wed 2 August 2017 11:28

Football
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI SCOTS St. George Stadium 11:30
2nd XI SCOTS St. George Stadium 10:00
3rd XI SCOTS St. George Stadium 09:00
4th XI SCOTS St. George Stadium 08:00
5th XI SCOTS St. George A 11:00
6th XI SCOTS St. George A 10:00
7th XI SCOTS St. George A 09:00
8th XI SCOTS St. George A 08:00
9th XI BARKER 5th Rosewood A 03:00
10th XI BARKER 6th Rosewood A 02:00
11th XI BARKER 10th Rosewood A 01:00
12th XI BYE BYE
16A SCOTS St. George D 09:00
16B SCOTS St. George D 10:00
16C SCOTS St. George D 11:00
16D SCOTS St. George D 12:00
16E BARKER F Phipps Field 03:00
16F KNOX F CP09(Mission Fields) 11:00
15A NEWINGTON A CP10(Mission Fields) 08:00
15B SCOTS St. George D 08:00
15C NEWINGTON B CP10(Mission Fields) 09:00
15D SCOTS St. George B 08:00
15E NEWINGTON D CP10(Mission Fields) 10:00
15F NEWINGTON E CP10(Mission Fields) 11:00
15G NEWINGTON F CP10(Mission Fields) 12:00
14A SCOTS St. George B 12:00
14B SCOTS St. George B 11:00
14C REDDAM D CP9(Mission Fields) 08:00
14D SCOTS St. George B 10:00
14E SCOTS St. George B 09:00
14F ST PATRICKS F CP9(Mission Fields) 09:00
14G ST PATRICKS G CP9(Mission Fields) 10:00
13A SCOTS St. George C 12:00
13B SCOTS St. George C 11:00
13C SCOTS St. George C 10:00
13D SCOTS St. George C 09:00
13E SCOTS St. George C 08:00
13F BARKER E Mills Pk Asquith 10:00
Rugby
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XV SCOTS 3RD XV Scots Main Oval 01:00
2nd XV SCOTS 7TH XV Scots Main Oval 07:45
16A SCOTS C Parade Grounds 8, Cent Pk 12:00
16B SCOTS F Parade Grounds 8, Cent Pk 10:00
15A SCOTS B Parade Ground 7, Cent Park 09:00
14A SCOTS B Christison Park 3 11:00
13A SCOTS C Christison Park 2 09:00
Volleyball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Trinity SHS Gym Court 1 10:30
2nd Trinity SHS Gym Court 1 09:00
3rd Trinity SHS Gym Court 2 09:00
4th Grammar Grammar Court #1 09:00
U16A Grammar 16B Grammar Court #1 08:00
U16B Grammar 16A Grammar Court #2 08:00
U15A
U15B St Ignatius SHS Gym Crt 3 10:30
U14A Scots SHS Gym Crt 3 10:00
U14B Scots SHS Gym Crt 3 09:00
Cross Country
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors GPS Championships - SCOTS - Upjohn Pk, Rydalmere 09:00
Intermediate GPS Championships - SCOTS - Upjohn Pk, Rydalmere 09:00
Seniors GPS Championships - SCOTS - Upjohn Pk, Rydalmere 09:00
Rifle Shooting
Team Opponent Venue Time
Small-Bore No Shooting
Full-bore No Shooting
Fencing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Foil, Epee, Sabre ABC U/13 - Marrickville 09:30
Foil School Championships U/13 Final - Marrickville 08:00

Back