Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v TAS and Shore
High play Football against Shore (Home) and Rugby against The Armidale School (Away) on Saturday 6 May.
Cross Country: Newington, Sydney Park

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for The Armidale School
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park



Fixtures for Saturday 6 May 2017

Last Updated: Wed 3 May 2017 10:05

Football
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI SHORE 1st Northbridge D 11:30
2nd XI SHORE 2nd Northbridge D 10:00
3rd XI TAS 2nd XI Adamsfield TAS 09:00
4th XI SHORE 3rd Northbridge D 09:00
5th XI SHORE 4th Northbridge D 08:00
6th XI BARKER 8th McKay #3 09:00
7th XI BARKER 9th McKay #3 10:00
8th XI BARKER 10th McKay #3 11:00
9th XI KING'S 9th Kings Old Boys #1 08:00
10th XI KING'S 10th Kings Old Boys #1 09:00
11th XI SHORE 5th Northbridge D 01:00
12th XI SHORE 6th Northbridge D 02:00
13th XI SHORE 7th Northbridge D 03:00
16A SHORE A Northbridge F 08:00
16B SHORE B Northbridge F 09:00
16C SHORE C Northbridge F 10:00
16D KNOX 16E Knox Curugal #2 12:00
16E KNOX 16F Knox Curugal #2 01:00
16F ST PATRICKS McKay #3 09:00
15A SHORE A CP 10 (Mission Fields) 08:00
15B SHORE B CP 10 (Mission Fields) 09:00
15C SHORE C CP 10 (Mission Fields) 10:00
15D SHORE D CP 10 (Mission Fields) 11:00
15E KNOX 15G CP 10 (Mission Fields) 12:00
15F KNOX 15H CP 10 (Mission Fields) 01:00
15G KNOX 15I CP 10 (Mission Fields) 02:00
14A SHORE A Northbridge F 03:00
14B SHORE B Northbridge F 02:00
14C SHORE C Northbridge F 01:00
14D SHORE D Northbridge F 12:00
14E SHORE E Northbridge F 11:00
14F BARKER 14F McKay #3 08:00
14G BARKER 14G CP 9 Mission Fields 08:00
13A SHORE CP 9 Mission Fields 02:00
13B SHORE CP 9 Mission Fields 01:00
13C SHORE CP 9 Mission Fields 12:00
13D SHORE CP 9 Mission Fields 11:00
13E SHORE CP 9 Mission Fields 10:00
13F REDDAM 13D CP PARADE GROUND 6 10:00
Rugby
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XV TAS Backfield 01:30
2nd XV TAS Backfield 12:00
16A TAS Backfield 11:00
16B TAS Backfield 10:00
16C (10's) TAS 15B Cricket East 09:00
15A TAS Backfield 09:00
14A TAS Backfield 08:00
14B (7's) TAS Cricket East 09:30
13A TAS Cricket East 10:30
13B (7's) TAS Cricket East 11:30
Rugby Relays TAS Backfield 01:00
Volleyball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st BYE BYE
2nd Waverley College SBHS Gym #1 10:00
3rd Waverley College SBHS Gym #1 09:00
4th SIC Friendly SIC GATLAN #1 08:00
U16A SBHS 16B SBHS Gym #3 09:30
U16B SBHS 16A SBHS Gym #3 09:30
U15A Grammar Grammar TBA
U15B Grammar Grammar TBA
U14A Grammar Grammar TBA
U14B Grammar Grammar TBA
Cross Country
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Newington Invitational - Sydney Park 10:00
Intermediate Newington Invitational - Sydney Park 10:00
Seniors Newington Invitational - Sydney Park 10:00
Rifle Shooting
Team Opponent Venue Time
Small-Bore TAS SmallBore Shooting Range 08:00
Full-bore TAS SmallBore Shooting Range
TAS Exchange
Team Opponent Venue Time
Yr7/8/9 Basketball TAS Gym 06:30
Yr10/11/12 Basketball TAS Gym 07:30
Junior Tennis TAS MS Courts 06:15
Senior Tennis TAS Park Courts 06:15
Fencing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior Boys Sabre See MIC for details
Senior Boys Epee See MIC for details
Senior Boys Foil See MIC for details

Back