Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: TKS v SHS
High play The King's School in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and in Group 2 sports (Away) on Saturday 11 March.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview

Fixtures for Saturday 11 March 2017

Last Updated: Tue 7 March 2017 12:43

Basketball - Round 7
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Kings Kings Sports Centre #1 11:15
2nd Kings Kings Sports Centre #1 10:00
3rd Kings Kings Sports Centre #1 09:00
4th Kings Kings Sports Centre #1 08:00
5th Kings SBHS Gym #1 13:00
6th Kings SBHS Gym #1 12:00
7th Kings SBHS Gym #1 11:00
8th Kings SBHS Gym #1 10:00
9th Kings SBHS Gym #1 09:00
10th Kings SBHS Gym #1 08:00
16A Kings Kings Sports Centre #2 01:00
16B Kings Kings Sports Centre #2 12:00
16C Kings Kings Sports Centre #2 11:00
16D Kings Kings Sports Centre #2 10:00
16E Kings Kings Harris #3 09:00
16F Kings Kings Harris #3 08:00
15A Kings Kings Sports Centre #2 09:00
15B Kings Kings Sports Centre #2 08:00
15C Kings Kings Harris #1 01:00
15D Kings Kings Harris #1 12:00
15E Kings Kings Harris #1 11:00
15F Kings Kings Harris #1 10:00
14A Kings SBHS Gym #2 13:00
14B Kings SBHS Gym #2 12:00
14C Kings SBHS Gym #2 11:00
14D Kings SBHS Gym #2 10:00
14E Kings SBHS Gym #2 09:00
14F Kings SBHS Gym #2 08:00
13A Kings Kings Gym 09:00
13B Kings Kings Gym 08:00
13C Kings Kings Gym 01:00
13D Kings Kings Gym 12:00
13E Kings Kings Gym 11:00
13F Kings Kings Gym 10:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Double Bay 08:00
Seniors Double Bay 08:00
Water Polo - Round 11
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Knox (Rd 7 Match) Newington 08:00
1st Newington Newington 10:40
2nd St Andrews Knox 2 11:30
16A Newington SIC Riverview 10:10
14A Newington SIC Riverview 10:50
Cricket - Round 7
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI Kings JS White Oval Kings 10:10
2nd XI Kings McKay 1 10:10
4th XI BYE
5th XI BYE
16A Kings Doyle #2 13:30
16B Kings Doyle #2 09:00
15A Kings Doyle #6 09:00
15B Kings Doyle #4 01:30
15C Nil Match Nil Match
14A Kings Kings Old Boys 13:30
14B Kings Doyle #5 09:00
14C Kings Massie #1 01:30
13A Kings Kings Old Boys 09:00
13B Kings Massie #2 09:00
13C Kings Massie #1 09:00
13D Kings Massie #2 01:30
Tennis - Round 7
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Kings Kings 9-12 12:15
2nd Kings SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th Kings Kings 5-8 14:00
5th & 6th Kings Kings 5-8 12:00
7th & 8th Kings Kings 1-4 02:00
16A & B Kings Moore Park Courts 1-4 10:00
16C & D Kings Moore Park Courts 1-4 08:00
15A & B Kings Kings 5-8 10:00
15C & D Kings Kings 5-8 08:00
14A & B Kings SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
14C & D Kings SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
13A & B Kings Kings 1-4 10:00
13C & D Kings Kings 1-4 08:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Seniors Shed Training 06:00 - 12:30
Year 10 VIIIs NEWINGTON REGATTA - Hen & Chicken Bay 06:30 - 12:00
Year 8/9 Quads NEWINGTON REGATTA - Hen & Chicken Bay 07:30 - 11:30
Year 7/8 Quads NEWINGTON REGATTA - Hen & Chicken Bay 08:00 - 11:30
Year 7 NEW Nil training
Swimming - Friday 10/03/2017
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors GPS 2 - SOPAC 18:00
Intermediate GPS 2 - SOPAC 18:00
Seniors GPS 2 - SOPAC 18:00

Back