Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SIC and SJC
High play Saint Ignatius College in Group 1 Cricket (Home) and St Joseph's College in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 18 February.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill
Google Map for Newington

Fixtures for Saturday 18 February 2017

Last Updated: Fri 17 February 2017 13:16

Basketball - Round 4
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SJC SBHS Gym #1 11:15
2nd SJC SBHS Gym #1 10:00
3rd SJC SBHS Gym #1 09:00
4th SJC SBHS Gym #1 08:00
5th SJC SBHS #3 13:00
6th SJC SBHS #3 12:00
7th SJC SBHS #3 11:00
8th SJC SBHS #3 10:00
9th SJC SBHS #3 09:00
10th SJC SBHS #3 08:00
16A SJC SJC GYM 09:00
16B SJC SJC GYM 10:00
16C SJC SJC GYM 11:00
16D SJC SJC COURT 1 01:00
16E SJC SJC COURT 1 12:00
16F SJC SJC COURT 1 08:00
15A SJC SJC GYM 08:00
15B SJC SJC GYM 01:00
15C SJC SJC GYM 12:00
15D SJC SJC COURT 3 11:00
15E SJC SJC COURT 3 10:00
15F SJC SJC COURT 3 09:00
14A SJC SBHS #2 01:00
14B SJC SBHS #2 12:00
14C SJC SBHS #2 11:00
14D SJC SBHS #2 10:00
14E SJC SBHS #2 09:00
14F SJC SBHS #2 08:00
13A SJC SBHS #4 01:00
13B SJC SBHS #4 12:00
13C SJC SBHS #4 11:00
13D SJC SBHS #4 10:00
13E SJC SBHS #4 09:00
13F SJC SBHS #4 08:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Rose Bay 08:00
Seniors Rose Bay 08:00
Water Polo - Rd 9
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Waverley SIC Riverview Pool 10:40
2nd
16 Waverley SIC Riverview Pool 11:20
14 Waverley SIC Riverview Pool 12:00
Cricket - Round 5
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI (50 over) SIC McKay 1 10:10
2nd XI (50 over) SIC Riverview #1 10:10
4th X1 SJC (T20) Robertson Road #7 01:30
5th XI SJC (T20) Moore Park West #1 09:00
16A(R5) St Pat's Moore Park West #1 01:30
16B SJC SJC College A 01:30
15A(R5) SIC Riverview 2A 01:30
15B SJC SJC College B 01:30
15C BYE BYE
14A (R5) SIC Riverview 4C 01:30
14B SJC McKay #2 09:00
14C SJC McKay #3 01:30
13A(R1) SIC McKay #2 01:30
13B SJC McKay #3 09:00
13C SJC SJC College A 09:00
13D SJC SJC College E 09:00
Tennis - Round 4
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SJC SBHS Courts 1-4 12:15
2nd SJC SJC Courts 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th SJC SJC 5-8 02:00
5th & 6th SJC SJC 5-8 12:00
7th & 8th SJC Sydney Uni Courts 10:00
16A & B SJC Moore Park Courts 1-4 10:00
16C & D SJC Moore Park Courts 1-4 08:00
15A & B SJC SJC 1-4 10:00
15C & D SJC SJC 1-4 08:00
14A & B SJC SBHS Courts 1-4 10:00
14C & D SJC SBHS Courts 1-4 08:00
13A & B SJC SJC 5-8 10:00
13C & D SJC SJC 5-8 08:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Seniors Kings/PLC Regatta - SIRC 06:00 - 12:30
Year 10 VIIIs Kings/PLC Regatta - SIRC 06:00 - 12:30
Year 8/9 Quads SHORE REGATTA - Hen & Chicken Bay 06:30 - 11:30
Year 7/8 Quads SHORE REGATTA - Hen & Chicken Bay 06:30 - 11:30
Year 7 NEW No Training
Swimming - GPS Competition 2 Friday
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Newington College 18:00
Intermediate Newington College 18:00
Seniors Newington College 18:00

Back