Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SGS
High play Sydney Grammar School in Group 1 Cricket (Away) and in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 11 November.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field



Fixtures for Saturday 11 November 2017

Last Updated: Tue 7 November 2017 15:31

Basketball - Trial 5
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Grammar SBHS #1 11:15
2nd Grammar SBHS #1 10:00
3rd Grammar SBHS #1 09:00
4th Grammar SBHS #1 08:00
5th Grammar SBHS #3 01:00
6th Grammar SBHS #3 12:00
7th Grammar SBHS #3 11:00
8th Grammar SBHS #3 10:00
9th Grammar SBHS #3 09:00
10th Grammar SBHS #3 08:00
16A Grammar SBHS #2 01:00
16B Grammar SBHS #2 12:00
16C Grammar SBHS #2 11:00
16D Grammar SBHS #2 10:00
16E Grammar SBHS #2 09:00
16F Grammar SBHS #2 08:00
15A Grammar SBHS #4 01:00
15B Grammar SBHS #4 12:00
15C Grammar SBHS #4 11:00
15D Grammar SBHS #4 10:00
15E Grammar SBHS #4 09:00
15F Grammar SBHS #4 08:00
14A Grammar Grammar Gym 01:00
14B Grammar Grammar Gym 12:00
14C Grammar Grammar Gym 11:00
14D Grammar Grammar Gym 10:00
14E Grammar Grammar Gym 09:00
14F Grammar Grammar Gym 08:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors ROSE BAY 08:00
Seniors ROSE BAY 08:00
Water Polo -
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Trinity Trinity 09:40
2nd (1) Shore Riverview 09:19
2nd (2) Andrews Riverview 08:00
14's Trinity Trinity 09:00
Cricket - Round 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI (1/2) GRAMMAR WEIGALL 1 09:19
2nd XI (1/2) GRAMMAR McKay #1 09:50
4th/5th XI (T20) BYE BYE
16A (1/2) GRAMMAR Reg Bartley Oval 09:00
16B GRAMMAR Weigall 4 09:00
16C Training Nets 10:30
15A (1/2) GRAMMAR WEIGALL 4 01:30
15B GRAMMAR Moore Park West #1 09:00
15C GRAMMAR Rushcutters Bay Park 09:00
14A (1/2) GRAMMAR WEIGALL 2 01:30
14B Grammar Weigall #2 09:00
14C Grammar McKay 2 09:00
Tennis - Trial 5
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Grammar SBHS 1-4 12:15
2nd Grammar Weigall 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th Grammar Parklands Courts 08:00
5th & 6th Grammar Parklands Courts 10:00
7th & 8th Grammar Parklands Courts 12:15
16A & B Grammar Moore Park Courts 08:00
16C & D Grammar Moore Park Courts 10:00
15A & B Grammar Weigall 1-4 08:00
15C & D Grammar Weigall 1-4 10:00
14A & B Grammar SBHS 1-4 08:00
14C & D Grammar SBHS 1-4 10:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 10/11 SGS Regatta - SIRC 07:00 - 12:30
Year 10 VIIIs SGS Regatta - SIRC 07:00 - 12:30
Year 9 SGS Regatta - SIRC 07:00 - 12:30
Year 8 Sheds - Crew Training 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Nil Carnival
Intermediate Nil Carnival
Seniors Nil Carnival

Back