Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SJC
High play St Joseph's College in Group 1 Cricket (Way) and Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 28 October.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill
Google Map for Newington
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field


Fixtures for Saturday 28 October 2017

Last Updated: Wed 25 October 2017 08:51

Basketball - Trial 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym #1 11:15
2nd ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym #1 10:00
3rd ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym #1 09:00
4th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym #1 08:00
5th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 3 01:00
6th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 3 12:00
7th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 3 11:00
8th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 3 10:00
9th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 3 09:00
10th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 3 08:00
16A ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym 2 01:00
16B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym 2 12:00
16C ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym 2 11:00
16D ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym 2 10:00
16E ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym 2 09:00
16F ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS Gym 2 08:00
15A ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE JOEYS Gym 02:00
15B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE JOEYS Gym 01:00
15C ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE JOEYS Gym 12:00
15D ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE JOEYS Gym 11:00
15E ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE JOEYS Gym 10:00
15F ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE JOEYS Gym 09:00
14A ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 4 01:00
14B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 4 12:00
14C ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 4 11:00
14D ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 4 10:00
14E ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 4 09:00
14F ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS # 4 08:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors ROSE BAY 08:00
Seniors ROSE BAY 08:00
Water Polo - Rd 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st Shore Newington Pool 02:50
2nd (1) BYE
2nd (2) Shore Newington Pool 02:10
14's Knox Knox 1 12:30
Cricket - Trial 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI (T1) ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC NO. 1 10:10
2nd XI (T1) ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE McKay #1 10:10
4th/5th XI (T20) ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE Moore Park West #1 09:00
16A (T1) ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC #4 01:30
16B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE Moore Park West # 1 01:30
16C Training Nets
15A (T1) ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC N0. 2 09:00
15B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE McKay # 3 09:00
15C Knox C Gilespe 1 09:00
14A (T1) ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC N0. 4 09:00
14B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE McKay #2 09:00
14C Waverley Queens Park #3 09:00
Tennis - Trial 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS 1-4 12:15
2nd ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS 1-4 08:00
5th & 6th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SBHS 1-4 10:00
7th & 8th ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC 5-8 12:00
16A & B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC 5-8 08:00
16C & D ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC 5-8 10:00
15A & B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC 1-4 08:00
15C & D ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE SJC 1-4 10:00
14A & B ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE Moore Park 1-4 08:00
14C & D ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE Moore Park 1-4 10:00
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 10/11 SHEDS - Crew Training 06:30 - 11:00
Year 10 VIIIs SHEDS - Crew Training 06:30 - 11:00
Year 9 SHEDS - Crew Training 07:00 - 10:00
Year 8 SHEDS - Crew Training 08:15 - 10:30
Year 7 SHEDS - Crew Training 08:45 - 11:00
Swimming
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Nil Carnival
Intermediate Nil Carnival
Seniors Nil Carnival

Back