Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SIC and Shore
High play St Ignatius' College in Group 1 Cricket (Home) and Shore in Group 2 sports (Home) on Saturday 21 October.

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for Shore Gym and Bishopsgate
Google Map for Northbridge Playing Fields (Shore)




Fixtures for Saturday 21 October 2017

Last Updated: Fri 20 October 2017 12:21

Basketball - Trial 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE SBHS Gym #1 11:15
2nd SHORE SBHS Gym #1 10:00
3rd SHORE SBHS Gym #1 09:00
4th SHORE SBHS Gym #1 08:00
5th SHORE SHORE Gym #1 01:00
6th SHORE SHORE Gym #1 12:00
7th SHORE SHORE Gym #1 11:00
8th SHORE SHORE Gym #1 10:00
9th SHORE SHORE Gym #1 09:00
10th SHORE SHORE Gym #1 08:00
16A SHORE SBHS # 3 01:00
16B SHORE SBHS # 3 12:00
16C SHORE SBHS # 3 11:00
16D SHORE SBHS # 3 10:00
16E SHORE SBHS # 3 09:00
16F SHORE SBHS # 3 08:00
15A SHORE SBHS Gym #2 01:00
15B SHORE SBHS Gym #2 12:00
15C SHORE SBHS Gym #2 11:00
15D SHORE SBHS Gym #2 10:00
15E SHORE SBHS Gym #2 09:00
15F SHORE SBHS Gym #2 08:00
14A SHORE SHORE Gym 2 01:00
14B SHORE SHORE Gym 2 12:00
14C SHORE SHORE Gym 2 11:00
14D SHORE SHORE Gym 2 10:00
14E SHORE SHORE Gym 2 09:00
14F SHORE SHORE Gym 2 08:00
Sailing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors ROSE BAY 08:00
Seniors ROSE BAY 08:00
Water Polo - Rd 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st KINGS KNOX 2 09:50
2nd (1) CRANBROOK RIVERVIEW 11:20
2nd (2) TRINITY TRINITY 09:00
14's RIVERVIEW RIVERVIEW 10:00
Cricket - Trial 1
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI (T1) ST IGNATIOUS McKay # 1 10:10
2nd XI (T1) ST IGNATIOUS RIVERVIEW # 1 10:10
4th/5th XI (T20) SHORE Cancelled - Weather
16A (T1) ST IGNATIOUS McKay # 2 09:00
16B TRINITY Moore Park West # 1 01:30
16C Training Nets
15A (T1) ST IGNATIOUS Moore Park West # 1 09:00
15B SHORE Moore Park West # 2 01:30
15C BARKER COLLEGE McKay # 3 01:30
14A (T1) ST IGNATIOUS McKay # 2 01:30
14B SHORE McKay # 3 09:00
14C SHORE NORTHBRIDGE G 09:00
Tennis - Trial 2
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st SHORE SBHS 1-4 12:15
2nd SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 1-4 12:15
3rd & 4th SHORE SBHS 1-4 08:00
5th & 6th SHORE SBHS 1-4 10:00
7th & 8th BARKER Clarke Road 02:30
16A & B SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 2-5 08:00
16C & D SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 2-5 10:00
15A & B SHORE Moore Park 1-4 08:00
15C & D SHORE Moore Park 1-4 10:00
14A & B SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 6-9 09:30
14C & D SHORE NORTHBRIDGE 6-9 11:30
Rowing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Year 10/11 SHEDS - Crew Training 06:30 - 11:00
Year 10 VIIIs SHEDS - Crew Training 06:30 - 11:00
Year 9 SHEDS - Crew Training 07:00 - 10:00
Year 8 SHEDS - Crew Training 08:15 - 10:30
Year 7 SHEDS - Crew Training 08:45 - 11:00
Swimming
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Nil Carnival
Intermediate Nil Carnival
Seniors Nil Carnival

Back