Events Calendar Print help
Flat View
See by year
Monthly View
See by month
Weekly View
See by week
Daily View
See Today
Categories
See by categories
Search
Search
Sport: SHS v SIC
High play Football and Rugby against St Ignatius College (Home) on Saturday 3 June.

Cross Country: Shore, Macquarie University

Google Map for Sydney Boys High School, Moore Park West and McKay Playing Fields, Mission Fields (Centennial Park), Queens Park, Heffron Park, Dave Phillips UNSW, Turruwul Park, ES Marks
Google Map for St Ignatius, Riverview
Google Map for The King's School
Google Map for Sydney Grammar School, Weigall, Reg Bartley Oval, Rushcutters Bay Park, Cook and Phillip Park
Google Map for St Patrick's College, Cabarita Pool, Powells Creek Reserve, Mason Park, Hudson Park, Ashfield Pool, Bark Huts, Airey Park
Google Map for Knox Grammar School, Gillespie Fields, Curagul Field, Samuel King Field

Fixtures for Saturday 3 June 2017

Last Updated: Wed 31 May 2017 09:59

Football
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XI St Ignatius 1st XI McKay #4 11:30
2nd XI St Ignatius 2nd XI McKay #4 10:00
3rd XI St Ignatius 3rd XI McKay #4 09:00
4th XI St Ignatius 4th XI McKay #4 08:00
5th XI St Ignatius 5th XI McKay #3 09:00
6th XI St Ignatius 6th XI McKay #3 10:00
7th XI St Patricks 5th XI Bark Huts # 2 11:00
8th XI St Patricks 6th XI Bark Huts # 2 10:00
9th XI St Patricks 7th XI Bark Huts # 2 09:00
10th XI St Patricks 8th XI Bark Huts # 2 08:00
11th X1 St Ignatius 7th XI McKay #3 11:00
12th X1 St Ignatius 8th XI McKay #3 12:00
16A St Ignatius 16A Riverview 2B 08:00
16B St Ignatius 16B Riverview 2B 09:00
16C St Ignatius 16C Riverview 2B 10:00
16D Kings 16E Kings Old Boys #2 11:00
16E Grammar 16E Weigall #3 12:00
16F St Ignatius 16D Riverview 2B 11:00
15A St Ignatius 15A CP9 Mission Fields 08:00
15B St Ignatius 15B CP9 Mission Fields 09:00
15C St Ignatius 15C CP9 Mission Fields 10:00
15D St Ignatius 15D CP9 Mission Fields 11:00
15E Kings 15D CP9 Mission Fields 01:00
15F St Patricks 15F CP9 Mission Fields 02:00
15G BYE BYE
14A St Ignatius 14A Riverview 2A 01:00
14B St Ignatius 14B Riverview 2A 12:00
14C Reddam House CP10 Mission Fields 02:00
14D St Ignatius 14C Riverview 2A 11:00
14E Knox Knox Curagul #2 11:00
14F Knox Knox Curagul #2 10:00
14G St Ignatius 14D Riverview 2A 10:00
13A St Ignatius 13A CP10 Mission Fields 01:00
13B St Ignatius 13B CP10 Mission Fields 12:00
13C St Ignatius 13C CP10 Mission Fields 11:00
13D Newington 13D CP10 Mission Fields 09:00
13E Grammar 13G CP10 Mission Fields 08:00
13F St Ignatius 13D CP10 Mission Fields 10:00
Rugby
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st XV St Ignatius 3rd XV McKay #1 11:00
2nd XV St Ignatius 8th XV McKay #1 12:00
16A St Ignatius 16B McKay #1 10:00
16B St Ignatius 16E McKay #2 12:00
16C
15A St Ignatius 15B McKay #1 09:00
14A St Ignatius 14C McKay #2 11:00
14B Internal McKay #2 09:00
13A St Ignatius 13C McKay #2 10:00
13B Internal McKay #2 09:00
Volleyball
Team Opponent Venue Time
1st St Aloysius SBHS Gym #1 10:00
2nd St Aloysius SBHS Gym #1 11:15
3rd St Aloysius SBHS Gym #1 09:00
4th SIC Riverview Gatlan Centre #1 09:00
U16A St Aloysius SBHS Gym #2 09:00
U16B Kings SBHS Gym #2 10:00
U15A High 16A Internal SBHS Gym #2 11:00
U15B SIC Riverview Gatlan Centre #1 08:00
U14A Kings SBHS Gym #3 09:00
U14B Internal Internal 10:00
Cross Country
Team Opponent Venue Time
Juniors Shore Invitational; Comp 5, John Fisher Park, Curl Curl 09:00
Intermediate Shore Invitational; Comp 5, John Fisher Park, Curl Curl 09:00
Seniors Shore Invitational; Comp 5, John Fisher Park, Curl Curl 09:00
Rifle Shooting
Team Opponent Venue Time
Small-Bore International Shooting Centre - Cecil Park 09:30
Full-bore Malabar Rifle Range 08:30
Fencing
Team Opponent Venue Time
Senior Boys Sabre Under 15 NSW Schools Champs - see MIC
Senior Boys Epee Under 15 NSW Schools Champs - see MIC
Senior Boys Foil Under 15 NSW Schools Champs - see MIC

Back